標題: TFT-LCD無塵室建廠成本分析及降低

關鍵字: Construction Management;建廠管理;Clean Room Fab;Design Change;Cost;無塵室廠房;設計變更;成本

引用: [1] 蕭富文、胡石政、遲玉倡,潔淨室設計軟體開發,潔淨會訊第七期 p3~p7,2004 [2] Hu, S.C and Chuah, Y.K.,Power Consumption for semiconductor fabs in Taiwan, the International Journal of “Energy”,Vol. 28 ,p895~907,2003 [3] 面板業明年資本支出,Digitimes 2005/10/13 [4] 王美珍,LCD連接器產業展望 2006,金鼎証劵研究週報 2006/10/27 [5] 陳泰任、李碩仁,高科技廠潔淨室 FFU轉速節能之研究 國家圖書館p1~p14,p23~p32 [6] International Standard ISO 14644-1, “Cleanrooms and Associated Controlled Environments - Part 1”: Classification of Air Cleanliness, International Organization for Standardization(ISO), New York, USA, 1999. [7] W.Whyte、Wiley,Cleanroom Technology Fundamentals of Design Testing Operation 2001 [8] U.S. Federal Standard 209 – version E, “Airborne Particulate Cleanliness Classes for Cleanrooms and Clean Zones”, Washington, USA, 1992. [9] NEBB, “Procedural Standards for Certified Testing of Cleanrooms”, 2nd Edition, National Environmental Balancing Bureau, Maryland, USA, 1996. [10] http://www.vero.com.tw/en/TW-product-cleanroom.htm 惠亞工程公司 [11] http://www.elevator.com.tw/Ver.TW/Products-11.htm 宏偉電機 [12] 王彥博、廖偉信、阮明坤,高科技設備震害防制與無塵室樓版剛性補強研究,國家圖書館,p4~6,p66,2004 [13] 陳維新、江金龍,空氣污染與控制,高立圖書有限公司,2001 [14] 吳聖旭、江旭政,微粒過濾裝置效率檢測方法及規範,潔淨會訊第12期p1~p3 2005 [15] www.jier-yaa.com/products_01.htm 捷雅工程有限公司

摘要:

高科技產業對於生產環境要求嚴格,故需建立無塵室以達到產品或製程要求之環境規範。其中TFT-LCD產業競爭激烈,廠商不斷投入建廠以維持經濟規模,故無塵室之建廠資本支出動輒百億。金融海嘯下,資本募集困難,建廠工程專案成本之控制為整個工程專案的重點管理項目,如何在有限的預算經費中,有效率的控制專案成本,是專案管理人員的重要課題,藉由一開始之設計管理,即可規劃出合乎無塵室環境規範之降低成本設計。

回顧國、內外文獻與成本相關教科書較少對上述問題進行深入之案例分析與探討。過去無塵室的研究大都偏向進度、品質、營運管理與型式層面,關於初設成本管理的研究較少。廠房工程為複雜大型之工程,其所牽涉的層面與涵蓋範圍金額龐大,在規劃設計階段亟需討論與分析清楚。

本研究係假設一面板廠無塵室,首先介紹無塵室所需之基本系統架構,續以該無塵室依傳統手法建造所需之成本分析為基準,共可歸納出三大主要項目,並可分析出影響成本之主要因子,其中又以FFU、Raised floor系統設計為最主要之關鍵,後續評估變更設計方式及風險,探討降低成本之可行性並重新計算各單元之成本,最終統計出一改善後之整體造價,以此基礎做一單位成本比較分析以期能降低無塵室建廠成本設計,提供日後無塵室建廠之依據。

Clean room was built to meet strict environment requirement of high-tech industry process. TFT-LCD panel market competition is so intense that all makers construct new fab continuously to keep economical scale. Annual expenses for clean room construction of this industry exceed hundred billions NTD every year. However, fund collecting during economical crisis became extremely difficult, everyone should consider about how to finish construction under limited budget to access successful project management. Based on clean room specification and design review before construction, people can obtain better design of cost reduction.

The documentation and textbooks relate to cost control rarely have in depth case analysis and investigation retrospectively to the subject above. Also, the research of high-tech fab often focus on the schedule, quality, and management or styles of operation, and rarely in the field of cost management. The construction of fab is big and complicated respectively, and its interface and budget grows immensely. It is important to discuss and analyze thoroughly during planning stage.

In this research, a preliminary boundary condition of TFT-LCD clean room construction was set by specific design. We introduce function of clean room components first. Then we assume the cost base by traditional practices and analyzed it by different function. We can separate all components into 3 groups then we can find out key components of cost. Among them, FFU & raised floor system are the most important items. We assess design change & risk evaluation over these items and check the feasibility. After all we summary cost reduction of design change and compare with traditional design to check cost reduction effect. This research can be used as reference of clean room design management in the future.