標題: 使用者網站知覺品質與使用意願之研究-以線上財富管理服務為例

關鍵字: wealth management;財富管理;web site quality;e-wealth management;e-advise service;網站品質;線上財富管理;線上顧問服務

摘要:

進入21世紀網路多元化數位時代,由於使用環境的成熟,電子商務已是目前最受到討論的議題之一,而投入電子商務的廠商更是不可數計。網際網路對於消費者的行為、市場結構或交易方式,皆產生了重大的衝擊,影響層面極為深遠,它所提供的不只是便利的交易,還進一步的提升到個人化服務,以及金融商品的整合服務,因此企業建立客戶服務作業 e 化機制,不僅可以提昇服務品質、強化競爭力,進而滿足顧客的需求,更加以擴大市場涵蓋率,且在無地區、無國界、無時間限制下,讓客戶透過單一網站使用服務,而唯有讓顧客得到最完善的服務,才能穩住顧客信心,進而開拓新客源。因此,提供線上財富管理服務將是線上理財服務必然的趨勢,本研究先針對線上財富管理服務使用意願關連性進行調查。研究發現,「在學校接受財務相關訓練者」、「受過工作相關財務訓練者」、「自己決定財務計畫者」、「和家人、朋友一起討論決定者」、「得知理財相關網站-以搜尋引擎者」、「得知理財相關網站-以從入口網站超連結者」、「使用過線上金融服務者」、「使用過網路銀行」與未來是否會使用線上財富管理服務具有顯著相關。

再者,由於網站已成為企業在數位世界的展示櫥窗,它的品質關係企業的形象,其互動服務的深度代表企業對顧客的承諾與尊重。一個好的企業網站所創造的衍生商業價值是無可計量的,相反的,一個粗製網站,它所產生的負面效應也絕對會超乎所節省的建置成本。網站設計品質除視覺風格的表現外,網頁設計的技巧,網際網路技術的應用都反應網站設計者的技術純熟度,以及用心程度。因此,本研究針對使用者網站知覺品質進行研究調查。研究發現,「期望品質」的平均數高於「知覺品質」,顯示使用者對於網站的期望高於實際所體驗的服務,且從25個服務品質項目中僅「網站看起來是吸引人」這項服務項目,使用者在期望知覺品質上無顯著的差異存在,其餘項目皆達顯著水準,亦即使用者所體驗到的品質是有落差,也代表網站的服務尚有提升與改善空間。其中以「網站總是開啟並且可使用」、「在網站裡使用者可以找到與消費者有關的政策(例如隱私和爭議處理的詳細說明)」、「在網站裡使用者可以找到該公司產品或服務的詳細說明」差異最大。而「在網站裡使用者可以找到該公司的基本資訊(例如目標、負責人)」差距最小。

With the advent of divergent digital era in the 21st century, due to mature applicable environment, E-commerce has become one of the attentive interests under the discussion increasingly and there have been innumerable firms investing in E-commerce. Internet causes remarkable impact on consumer behaviors, market structures or transaction ways profoundly. What E-commerce can serve not only just confined to transaction convenience but reversely extended to individualized service, together with the integral service of financial products available. Thus, the E-mechanisms created by firms cannot only improve service quality and competence, but also satisfy customers'' demands with resultantly expanded markets accessible. Also, under no limitation of regional, national or timing boundaries, it is available for consumers to use the service through a single website and also allow consumers with all-round service scopes to hold customers'' confidence and explore new customer resource. Thus, to provide the online financial service will be definitely the must-do trend in the future. This study starts with a survey of use intention correlation of online wealth management service. Indicated by the result of research, there is significant correlation between “those who take financial training course in school”, “those who made have taken on-the-job compliance financial training program”, “those who made one's own financial plan”, “those who discuss with family, friends beforehand”, “those who learned about financial management websites - by employing search engine”, “those who learned about financial management websites - By hyper linking from portal website”, “those who used finance online services”, and “those who used internet bank”, and the possibility of using online wealth management services in the future.

Furthermore, website has become display windows for enterprises in the digital world so that its quality represents the image of enterprise and its interaction services characterize the promise and respect to the customers. The derivative commercial worth created by a well-operated website is actually invaluable. On the contrary, the negative effects resulted from an inefficiently and improperly managed website will exceed undoubtedly the value of the construction cost saved. Apart from the vision style is one of features of website design quality, the skills of website design as well as the application of internet techniques are all the indices to prove if the website designer is sufficiently devoted and whether his design techniques are well-honed. Therefore this study conducts specifically a research on user-perceived web quality. On the Basis of the data and information resulted from the research: the mean of “expected quality” is higher than that of “perceived quality”, which explains the expectancy of users towards the website services is higher than actually experiences services. Among the 25 service items provided, only the item “website's appearance is attractive” shows no significant difference between expected quality and perceived quality, the rest services are all reach the significant standard, i.e. there is currently a gap between the expectancy and the actually experience quality, which leaves room for further improvement and advancement of web services. “Website is always open and available”, “policies concerning the rights of consumers are presented (e.g. the detailed description regarding the issues of privacy and controversy)” are the services with highest difference. And the ones with the lowest difference are “the users could find basic information of the company (such as objective, responsible person etc.)” is the one with least difference.