標題: 預拉對於雙螺帽滾珠導螺桿之轉動摩擦扭矩與溫升影響之探討

關鍵字: pretension;預拉;ballscrews;temperature raising;滾珠螺桿;溫升

摘要:

滾珠導螺桿因其應用滾動傳遞動力之方式具有低摩擦、低磨耗、高傳動效率與精密定位等特性,故已廣泛地被應用於航空業、電子設備、醫療儀器以及CNC工具機等產業中。此類設備在組裝滾珠導螺桿時,都會對滾珠導螺桿施以預拉量,以增加螺桿之剛性以及補償運動造成之溫升熱變形;然而預拉之效果尚缺乏量化之分析,本研究即針對此類運動系統探討其裝配過程中施加於滾珠導螺桿之預拉量對於該系統所造成之運動特性變化的影響。

本研究針對雙螺帽滾珠導螺桿首先分析鋼珠在螺帽內部與螺桿之接觸幾何,再藉由Hertz接觸理論推導滾珠導螺桿承受內部預壓力作用時其元件之應力特徵,進一步分析預拉對螺桿所產生之應力分佈,比較其受預壓與預拉同時作用時所造成之應力特徵,結果顯示預壓會造成集中性之局部應力,但預拉所造成的效果為螺桿斷面之全域性應力,但前者較後者高出數百倍。研究進一步設計實驗,針對雙螺帽滾珠導螺桿分別量測螺帽端與軸承端之啟動摩擦力矩與連續往復運動之溫升變化,以與上述應力分佈之效果比較,同時探討預拉對於此類進給系統之影響。實驗結果顯示,預拉所產生最明顯之影響為軸承端之啟動摩擦力矩與溫升,其啟動摩擦力矩隨著預拉量之增加而提高,兩者約為線性關係;而溫升除了隨運動時間增長而提昇之外,也隨著預拉量之增加而提高。研究最後亦根據實驗結果及曲線崁合建立該軸承在不同預拉量下所造成之啟動摩擦力矩與溫升之經驗函數,作為調整與補償滾珠導螺桿預拉量之依據。

Ballscrews has been widely used in power transmission、precision positioning.With it''s low frictional rolling motion、low frictional power dissipation、high transmission efficient et al, it has been widely used in aerospace、electronic equipments、medical instrumentals and CNC machine tool fields. In the machine tool field, still use ballscrews as the precision positioning and feed system components.While machine tool makers assemble ballscrews, they will give a pretension value on it. The purpose is to increase it''s stiffness、compensate the temperature rising.

In the investigation, first we will analyze the geometry contact of ball on screw and nut.Further by Hertz contact theory, we will get the component stress characteristic by itself preload mechanism, and get the stress character by pretension mechanism.

In the experiment, it will get the effects on static-friction-torque and temperature rising of the pretension mechanism, on bearing part and nut part individually. By the result of the experiment, the pretension mechanism has the obvious effect on the static-friction-torque and temperature rising function of pretension value. In the future, the pretension value of the feed system can be monitored by the experience function, and compensate it.