標題: 以含阻尼之內部模式為基礎的LQG設計方法在主動噪音控制上之應用

關鍵字: Active Noise Control;主動噪音控制;Damped Oscillation Internal Model;Noise;Duct;阻尼振盪內部模式;噪音;聲管

摘要:

本文為研究一維聲管主動噪音控制及控制實作的問題,由廖錦棋[16]中的以無阻尼內部模式為基礎的 控制器設計經驗,本文考慮加入阻尼振盪內部模式成為以含阻尼之內部模式為基礎的 控制器,並考慮加入多個阻尼振盪內部模式以得到更好的消音效果,經由電腦模擬及實驗驗證,在討論頻寬為 下可以得到更好的消音效果及消音頻寬更大的消音頻寬。另外在本文中也證明了並非加入更多的阻尼振盪內部模式就能得到更好的消音效果,而是有其極限存在,以本文的討論頻寬範圍來說加入三個阻尼振盪內部模式能夠有最佳的消音效果。最後本文由以含阻尼之內部模式為基礎的 控制器的設計經驗,歸納出了一個 控制器的設計步驟,遵循此步驟可以設計出一個在固定頻寬下擁有不錯消音性能的控制器。

A damped oscillation internal model-based LQG design technique is proposed in this thesis to attenuate wide-band noise within 100-200Hz bandwidth in acoustic ducts. The optimal number of damped oscillation modes in the internal model is determined using computer simulation and design procedures are derived. Results of computer simulation show the better effect of noise attenuation than internal model-based LQG design technique. The designed controllers are further implemented in experiments by using a floating-point digital signal processor. Experimental results confirm the results of computer simulation.