標題: 具有線上輔助修正之前饋主動噪音控制器的設計與實作

關鍵字: Active noise Control;主動噪音控制;FXLMS Algorithm;Modeling Matching;適應性控制;模式匹配

摘要:

本文為探討一維聲管主動噪音控制問題,設計一個具有線上輔助修正之前饋主動噪音控制器,並將其應用在不同種類的噪音裡,探討其消音性能的改善程度。本文中所用的前饋主動噪音控制器,係引用許宏毅[15]所推導的一維聲管實係數狀態空間方程式結合陳俊杰[17]的喇叭動態效應鑑別技術,以模式匹配法所設計出來。但此前饋控制有強健性不足的缺點,為了彌補這一個缺點,進而提升前饋控制器的消音性能,將此前饋控制器搭配具有適應性修正的FIR濾波器,增加前饋控制器的強健性,我們所選用的適應性理論為FXLMS法則,搭配FIR濾波器,結合前饋控制器為一具有線上輔助修正之前饋控制器,並以實驗驗證此具有線上輔助修正之前饋主動噪音控制器皆比前饋控制器或適應性修正的FIR濾波器單獨控制效果好。

Feed-forward active noise controllers with on-line tuning are designed for acoustic ducts in this thesis. A hybrid system identification technique is first utilized to establish a model that includes dynamics of one-dimensional sound field and associated actuating subsystems. Base on this model, we design a feed-forward active noise controller by using a model matching technique. An on-line tuning feed-forward active noise controller is then obtained by combining this designed feed-forward active noise controller with an adaptive FIR filter using filtered-X LMS algorithms. Both computer simulations and experiments are carried out to demonstrate broadband noise reduction performance of the proposed approach.