標題: 含撓性板剛性軸轉速控制之探討

關鍵字: control of shaft;旋轉軸轉速;flexible plates;tracking tontrol;撓性板;追蹤控制

摘要:

本文主要目的是探討含撓性板剛性旋轉軸系統,當其受到不同形式外力作用時,旋轉軸轉速之追蹤控制,而外力的形式有定值形式與正弦波函數形式兩種。為了了解撓性板對轉速控制的影響,將分為兩種情形來探討,其一視板為剛性,另一則視為撓性板。當旋轉板視為剛性板時可與剛性軸視為一體,對此系統建立其運動方程,再做旋轉軸轉速的追蹤控制;當旋轉板為撓性時,則將系統分割為剛性軸與撓性板兩部份,先將撓性板利用模態分析的方法,將原始的旋轉板有限元素運動方程,由物理空間轉換到模態空間中,化成有限個獨立的模態方程式,近ㄧ步求得撓性板與旋轉軸連接處之反作用力與力矩。其次再將反作用力與力矩視為作用於旋轉軸之外力,進而對旋轉軸轉速做追蹤控制。

追蹤控制器是假設旋轉板為剛性情況去設計的,以此相同之控制輸入參數條件,探討與比較旋轉板為剛性或撓性,且分別受到不同形式外力作用時旋轉軸轉速之響應。

The objective of this thesis is to study the speed control of a rigid-shaft system containing a flexible plate. The shaft system receives two different kinds of external forces—constant and sinusoidal. In order to find out the influence of the flexibility of the plate on the speed control of the shaft, two types of systems, one models the plates as a rigid one and the other a flexible one, are investigated. When the plate is assumed to be rigid, the plate and shaft can be treated as a single rigid body. The equations of motion of this model are then studied in the tracking control of the shaft' speed. For the case that the plate is flexible the rigid shaft and the flexible plate are treated separately as two subsystems. First, it's equations of motion of the flexible plate are transformed from physical space to modal space by the modal analysis method. Next, the finite numbers of independent modal equations being selected are solved and the reaction forces and the reaction moments at the junction of the flexible plate and the rigid shaft are determined. The reaction forces and moments are regarded as the external loads in the speed tracking control of the speed of the rigid shaft.

In the design of the speed tracking controller, the plate is assumed rigid. The controller is then applied to both types of shaft systems, in which treat the plate is treated as a rigid or flexible one, to study and compare their controlled responses.