標題: 模式參考離散動態滑動模式控制器設計

關鍵字: 增維式滑動曲面;模式參考法

摘要:

在本研究中,我們先針對取樣資料系統離散滑動模式控制法則之缺失,提出一增維式滑動曲面修正法則,使得原法則更具完整性與一般性,再以此修正法則為基礎,配合模式參考法則提出一新的強健模式參考離散動態滑動模式控制法則,再將此控制理論與奇異擾動理論結合,發展出一套新的伺服系統模式參考離散動態滑動模式控制法則。

電腦模擬結果驗證本研究所提出之方法,能成功應用於AC伺服馬達之精密定位控制上,使系統狀態能於滑動曲面上快速到達控制目標,並能有效消除外部干擾及參數不確定之影響,獲得較佳之暫態及穩態響應。

In this thesis, a discrete-type dynamic sliding mode control scheme based on model reference method is studied.

Conventional sliding mode controller design concept assumes that the controlled plane is on the sliding surface initially. However, the controlled plane is away from the sliding surface during the hitting period. To ensure that the controlled plane is with the sliding surface from the initial state, the conventional 2-D sliding plane is replaced by a 3-D surface. The additional dimension takes the initial condition into consideration and therefore enlarges the function of the sliding mode control. Furthermore, the model reference method is used to enable the systematic design of the slope of the sliding surface according to the pre-determined reference model.

Computer simulations with the AC servo motor precise positioning application demonstrate that the new proposed discrete sliding mode control scheme performs better than the conventional approach. The AC servo motor can quickly be driven to the desired position with influence of noise and unknown parameters eliminated.