標題: 爪式轉子幫浦之機構研究分析

關鍵字: 爪式轉子;Claw Rotor;幫浦;電腦輔助工程;Pump;CAE

引用: 【1】Yi-Cheng Chen, and Chung-Biau Tsay, “Stress analysis of a helical gear set with localized bearing contact,” Finite Elements in Analysis and Design 38, pp.707–723, 2002. 【2】P. Velex and M. Ajmi , “On the modelling of excitations in geared systems by transmission errors,” Journal of Sound and Vibration 290, pp.882–909, 2006. 【3】S. Senthilvelan, and R. Gnanamoorthy, “Effect of gear tooth fillet radius on the performance of injection molded Nylon 6/6 gears,”Materials and Design 27, pp.632–639, 2006. 【4】Guillaume Houzeaux, and Ramon Codina, “A finite element method for the solution of rotary pumps,” Computers and Fluids 36, pp.667-679, 2007. 【5】C.K.H. Dharan, and Jesse A. Bauman, “Composite disc springs,” Composites: Part A 38, pp.2511–2516, 2007. 【6】Qiang Gaoa, and MakotoTanabeb, and KazueNishihara, “Contact-impact analysis of geared rotor systems,” Journal ofSoundandVibration319, pp.463–475, 2009. 【7】蔡磊龍,“撓性轉子齒輪系統之動態分析”,碩士論文,私立元智大學, 1999。 【8】林坦蔚,“鋁合金渦卷視壓縮機渦卷之應力與動力分析,”碩士論文,國立交通大學, 2002。 【9】榮必彰,“歪斜齒輪組接觸分析之研究”,碩士論文,國立中山大學, 2003。 【10】黃惟邦, “雙螺桿壓縮機振動之分析與探討”,碩士論文,國立中正大學,2004。 【11】謝家駿,“雙螺旋式真空幫浦轉子幾何研究,”碩士論文,私立大葉大學,2008。 【12】黃建民,“幚浦的種類與運轉原理介紹,”國立勤益科技大學, 2007。 【13】邱昭彰、徐培倫、朱百捷、李玟澄、江俊淇、黃金鳳,“應用基因演算法於無管噴水裝置葉輪之最佳化設計,”碩士論文,元智大學資訊管理技術系。 【14】泵,維基百科,http://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E6%B3%B5。 【15】http://hxhg.hncj.edu.cn/shangce/dierzhang%20%20liutishusong%20jixie/2.3.doc 【16】溫州市長宏輕工機械有限公司, “泵產品型錄”。 【17】泵,中國大百科。 【18】福州大學化工電子教案, “流體輸送機械”。 【19】http://www.55jx.com/Html/sp-ziliao/221618960.htm 【20】水錘泵,中國百科網,http://www.chinabaike.com/article/316/408/2007/20070507110654.html。 【21】沈詩奇,“爪式轉子引擎之機構分析”, 碩士論文,國立中興大學, 2008。 【22】良峰塑膠機械股份有限公司,”產學合作案計劃報告”, 2008。 【23】Schnorr公司,“碟型彈片型錄”。 【24】廖偉志,“台灣地區第一屆ADAMS論文集” ,虎門科技股份公司, 1999。

摘要:

幫浦是工業機械中的通用機械產品,屬於流體機械的一種,用來移動液體、氣體或特殊流體介質的一種裝置,也就是對流體作功的機械,可用於液汽混合物及含懸浮固體物的液壓系統之輸送。能將由外接馬達或內燃機所輸入的機械能,有效率地轉換成液壓能而帶動液壓系統並對整個液壓系統作功,由此可知幫浦在液壓工程中扮演著舉足輕重的角色。因此對幫浦內部主體運轉傳動的模式有必要進一部的分析探討。

本文內容主要在探討幫浦內部因傳動過程中產生的傳動誤差,可能會導致幫浦內部兩曲線互相共軛的轉子之爪子尖端相互產生的非必要的碰撞接觸力產生的情形,再針對幫浦核心主體元件進行強度分析,以獲得各主體元件的應力應變大小。之後在節省材料成本的考量下,將齒輪與轉子的材料改變為工程用PC塑膠,對其進行動態模擬分析並分析其受力時應力情形。接著對幫浦做對照組模擬比較探討以尋找改善空間,並對改善後模型模擬分析其受力、傳動情形、以及強度呈現結果;由於現今的機械傳遞力的方式多半較為傳統上複雜,但可透過電腦輔助工程(CAE)分析的方式對爪式轉子幫浦進行動態模擬分析,可以達到觀察元件彼此間傳遞力的方式和元件各自應力分佈的狀態。

Pump is a general-purpose product in the industrial machinery and it's belonging to one kind of fluid machinery used to move liquid, gas or some special fluid medium, in other words, it's a transmission system machine reactive to the fluid, can be used for liquid and gas mixtures containing suspended solids hydraulic transmission system. It can get mechanical energy from motor or internal combustion engine and efficiently changed into pressure energy to drive the hydraulic system work, and shows us that pump plays an important role in the hydraulic engineering. Therefore, it's necessary to understand the pump's inner work.

In this thesis, it mainly discuss the internal transmission error of pump due to the transmission and it may make two rotors conjugate each other occur unnecessary contact at the surfaces of rotors. And then analyze strength for main parts, we can get stresses and strains from it. In consideration of cost change the material of gears and rotors into PC , and then simulate the dynamic behavior and analyze the strength for the new model. Then simulate some control group from original model and compare with original model, then search for improvement for the pump and simulate, analyze, and present the force, rotation behavior, and strength. Nowadays, mechanical power transmission becomes more complex than before. We can use computer aided engineering (CAE) to simulate and analyze the dynamic behavior for Claw Rotary Pump. It can be observed the way they deliver the force between components and the state of stress distribution on respective components.