軸對稱有孔板件張伸成形之研究

A Study of Axisymmetric Sheet Steel with a Hole in Stretch Forming

本研究以現有塑性理論觀念為基礎,探討有孔板件張伸成形製程,建立沖壓件高度與圓孔孔徑的關係式,文中並進行實際有孔板件張伸成形實驗,該實驗是以不同初始孔徑的板件為主,探討成形後沖壓件的高度與孔徑等幾何結果,以驗證本研究所推導關係式,更以實驗結果探討有限元分析結果的準確度,再藉由該彈塑性有限元素法分析理論與實驗未及的製程參數,諸如:模具圓角與沖頭圓角等,分析不同參數下的有孔板件成形結果,分別在沖壓件的高度與圓孔孔徑變化上,以及沖頭負載與沖頭行程等關係上加以探討。 本研究在有孔板件張伸成形製程及其參數的分析上,有較為詳盡的探討與分析結果,針對各不同製程參數下,可藉由對其製程條件的分析,預先得知其成形加工後幾何結果,其結果應可提供業界在有孔板件張伸成形應用開發上的參考。

This study is based on the concept of the theory of plasticity to confer the stretch forming process of axisymmetric sheet steel with a hole and describe the relationship between cup height and hole diameter. The experiments with various hole diameter are carried out to verify the relationship of the theoretical analysis. With the experiment results , the accuracy and the trusty of the analysis results of finite element method is conferred. The process parameters that are not presented by experiment and theoretical analysis are investigated by the elasto-plastic finite element method. For example, the punch radius and the die radius are, etc. The forming products with different process parameters are conferred in the relationship between cup height and the deformation of hole diameter, and the relationship between punch load and punch stroke. This research has more outcomes in the analysis of forming process and process parameters. With the analyses and researches of different parameters and forming conditions, the effects of forming products are known before the forming. The achievements of this study could be used in the design and the development of sheet steel with a hole in stretch forming.

張伸成形; stamping; 有孔板件; 沖壓成形