標題: 鍛造預成形幾何參數最佳化之有限元素分析

關鍵字: Preform design;預成形設計;Taguchi method;Regression analysis;田口法;迴歸分析

摘要:

本研究採用田口法結合迴歸分析,配合有限元素軟體的分析,探討了鍛件預成形幾何參數最佳化之方法,以達到鍛件在完全充模的前提下,具有最少的溢料體積並且沒有缺陷產生。此方法是先以直交表進行實驗規劃,再以迴歸分析來建立預成形幾何參數與信號雜訊比的關係多項式,藉由此數學模式來進行預成形幾何參數的最佳化分析。本文以鋁合金三維V形鍛件為例,驗證說明本文所提出預成形幾何參數最佳化設計方法的可行性;同時也與僅使用田口法所取得的最佳預成形幾何模型進行模擬比較,證明本文方法能精準達到預成形幾何參數最佳化的需求。本文所嘗試使用田口法結合迴歸分析的最佳化設計法則,應可提供業界在開發鍛件模具時作為設計參考。

This study describes a method which uses Taguchi method to combined with regression analysis and finite-element method in the optimum preform geometry which ensures that in the finishing step the desired product is obtained with completely filling of the die cavity, with a minimum material loss in flash and defect-free products. This method uses orthogonal table planning experiments initially, then creates polynomial model which links the parameters of preform geometry with S/N ratio by regression analysis. This mathematical model can be utilized to optimize the parameters of preform geometry. The three-dimensional forging of aluminum alloy material is taken as an example to demonstrate the proposed optimum design method. This paper proposes the optimum design principle which uses Taguchi method combined with regression analysis. It could be used when developing preform die in forging.