標題: 熱變位補償系統技術運用於動柱式銑床

關鍵字: moving column machining center;動柱式銑床;Thermal deformation;溫升熱變形

引用: 1. Barash, M. et al., “Thermal Effects on the Accuracy of Numerically Controlled Machine Tools”, Annals of the CIRP, Vol. 35/1, pp.255~258, 1986. 2. Marshall, et al., “The Heat Is Off”, Manufacturing Engineer 22: June 1989. 3. Y. Hatamura et al., “Development of an Intelligent Machining Center Incorporation Active Compensation for Thermal Distortion”, Annals of the CIRP, Vol. 42/1, 1993, pp.549-552. 4. 鄭富榮,“綜合加工機主軸熱變形之即時補償”,碩士論文,中正大學機械系,1993。 5. 蔡坤妙,"電腦輔助工具機誤差量測與補償",中正大學機械工程研究所,碩士論文,1993 6. 苗新元,“工具機切削中熱誤差之量測與補償”,碩士論文,中興大學機械系,1995。 7. 王榮邦, "CNC工具機加工精度與熱誤差之研究" ,國立台灣大學機械工程研究所,碩士論文,1996 8. J.S Chen, "Fast calibration and modeling of thermally-induced machine tool errors in real machining, ''"International Journal Machine Tools Manufacturing,Vol.37,No.2,159-169,1996. 9. Yun, W.S., "Thermal error analysis for CNC lathe feed drive system" , Int.J.Tools Manufact.Vol.39,1999 10. 徐聖凱, "工具機進給系統對結構熱變形影響之基礎研究",中興大學機械工程研究所,碩士論文,2008 11. Jie Zhu Jun Ni Albert J. Shih, “Robust Machine Tool Thermal Error Modeling Through Thermal Mode Concept”, Journal of Manufacturing Science and Engineering, Vol. 130 / 061006-9 ,DECEMBER 2008, 12. Drs.h.c Gunter SPUR , “Thermal Behavior Optimization of Machine Tools Using Design Measures and Compensatory Techniques” , Proceeding of The 4th International Machine Tool Engineers Conference(IMEC) , November 5,6 1990. 13. 何政勳,“真實熱誤差補償技術在CNC立式綜合加工機之應用”,碩士論文,中興大學機械系,1993。 14. 廖華莘,“銑車複合加工機之銑削模組熱變位補償系統設計”,碩士論文,中興大學機械系,2007。 15. 林宥任,“適應性RBF類神經網路於CNC車床即時溫升變形熱補償之研究”,碩士論文,大葉大學機械系,2004。 16. J.S. Chen, "A study of thermally induced machine tool errors in real cutting conditions," International Journal Machine Tools Manufacturing, Vol.36,No.12, 1401-1411, 1996. 17. 葉怡成,”類神經網路模式與應用實作”,臺北市,儒林書局,1999年。 18. 葉佐禮,CNC工具機熱變位補償—實驗方法設計與資料處理,碩士論文,中興大學機械系,2006。 19. 孟令人,高精度工具機熱變形補償控制技術,碩士論文,台灣大學機械系,1998。 20. 九合電子,"溫度感測器技術手冊",2003 21. 何俊龍,高精度車床熱誤差及補償研究,碩士論文,中興大學機械系,1998。 22. 羅華強,”類神經網路-MATLAB的應用”,清蔚科技股份有限公司。 23. 吳建郎,“CNC工具機熱變位補償控制技術”,碩士論文,中興大學機械系,2007。 24. 葛禎瑋,“工具機加工中熱誤差補償控制技術”,碩士論文,台灣大學機械系,1994。 25. 陳文芳,蘇春雄,吳德洋,"研討會講義",熱親和技術研討會,財團法人精密機械研究發展中心,2008 26. 葉佐禮,“CNC工具機熱變位補償 – 實驗方法設計與資料處理”,碩士論文,中興大學機械系,2006。

摘要:

本研究在於工具機熱補償技術中,快速建立熱誤差模型,增進加工精度達補償目的。在過去的研究中熱誤差模組的建立,是根據定柱式機台的性質而建立,但因機台性質與結構不同,而溫度擷取的位置也因機型而異,本研究針對動柱式銑床建立符合該機台特性的熱誤差補償系統,因該機台的箱型體設計,其重現性較佳、加工變形量較小,採取輕量化設計,故也有剛性不佳的缺點。

本文針對動柱式銑床建立一套熱誤差補償系統,首先針對動柱式銑床的熱特性做分析,利用溫度IC感測器(Smart Sensor)量測熱原之溫度變化,配合觸發式探頭(TS27R)進行實際切削中熱變位之量測,收集足夠的溫度與熱變位的資料後,以迴歸分析建立熱補償模組,判定關鍵溫度點,有著快速、簡單的優點,並且有著相當程度的準確性,但尚有改善的空間,再者導入類神經網路方法中,增進熱誤差補償模型的精準度,亦效果更佳。藉由觀察關鍵溫度點,機台與溫度點可能存在著某種關聯性,本實驗則因機台構型的差異所得到的關鍵溫度點而有所不同,透過機台特性分析,即可得熱變形趨勢,透過實驗即可證明動柱式中鞍座對於立柱的偏擺存在著相當大的關連性,最終刀具基準端產生偏移,形成熱誤差。最後建立一套熱誤差補償量測技術,並實際應用於工具機,藉此改善機台熱誤差。

This paper purposed a rapid thermal compensation method to predict thermal error which induced in machine tool, using this method to improve its accuracy. In the past, compensation model is based on the fixed column machine center, due to the structure differently, the selection of the sensor location is different between moving column machine center. Our research is focused on the column machine center, because the box structure design has many advantages such as better repeatability, smaller deformation, and lightweight design, but the short point is poor rigidity.

This research builds a thermal compensation system of the moving column machine center. We use IC temperature sensors and trigger probe (TS27R) to get the thermal characters of this machine, when get sufficient temperature and deformation data, using multiple regression method to establish a thermal predict model, advantages of this approach over other approach is the fast and simple, and has good accuracy. Next, use neural network methods to improve accuracy and better results.

Practice experiments show moving center in the saddle for the deflection of the column there are considerable relevance. Finally, to establish a thermal compensation system have been applied in the moving column center, to improve its thermal error.