標題: 應用TRIZ理論改善設計研究 --以搥擊式打釘槍為例

關鍵字: TRIZ;創新設計;Thumping Nailers;搥擊式打釘槍

摘要:

本研究目的在利用TRIZ理論中矛盾矩陣搭配單一特性法則,以獲得較客觀或多樣性的創新法則。TRIZ理論是一套通用性的創新方法,並沒有侷限於某特定領域,進行創新設計的人員,對於本身問題的透徹了解是必須的先決條件,在清楚剖析問題後,利用需求所產生的衝突,套用TRIZ矛盾矩陣,求得創新法則解,由於矛盾矩陣中的創新解數量不一,同時創新法則也僅止於創意思考方向的引導,因此,本研究建議搭配單一特性法則,以便容易、快速的選擇創新法則及建構創意思考環境。

依循上述方法,以搥擊式打釘槍為例進行創新設計,收集此工具相關專利,考量專利迴避設計問題,在獲得創新設計後,利用CAE分析軟體模擬,並與其他相似產品比較,驗證此方法確實能有效應用於手工具產品的改善設計上。

The paper of this study make use of TRIZ contradiction matrix theory with a single feature rules. In order to obtain a more objectivity or diversity of innovative rules. TRIZ theory is a set of generic and innovative ways, and not confined to a particular territory. For the innovative design staff, the precondition is that have to realize the problem. After analysis the problem in clearly to result the conflict from requirement and completely imitate the TRIZ contradiction matrix and to obtain the innovative rules. Due to the different quantities of the innovative rules in the contradiction matrix, in the meanwhile; the innovative rules also are limited to the guidance of creative thinking. Therefore, this study suggests that features with a single rule so that you can easily and rapidly to select the innovative rules and the construct of creative thinking.

Following the above method to thump type Stapler as an example for innovative design to collect the patents of similar tools and get avoid the design problems of patents. After obtaining the innovative design, you can use the simulation of CAE analysis software to compare with other similar products. The proved way is indeed effective to improve the product design of hand tools.