標題: 企業導入TTQS後評核成功之重要關鍵因素研究

關鍵字: ISO10015;ISO10015;IIP;TTQS;關鍵因素;灰關聯分析法(GRA);IIP;TTQS;Key factors;GRA

面對經濟環境變遷,中小企業面臨極大之挑戰,很多中小企業想要轉型或提升競爭力,在轉型的過程中,擁有符合需求的人才是很重要的。因此,企業訓練與人才培育之議題更顯重要。企業的本體是勞工,勞工的學習與成長,牽動企業改變的力量與方向,政府與企業若能更加重視教育訓練不僅能創造就業機會與經濟成長,更能強化中小企業的國際競爭力。,建立了台灣的訓練品質規範,並與「產業人才投資方案」、「協助企業人力資源提升計畫」連結,成為國內企業的訓練品質系統(Taiwan TrainQuali System, TTQS),用來提升人力培訓的品質與績效,進而與國際訓練品質標準指引(ISO 10015)接軌。

本研究希望藉由文獻探討以及筆者擔任TTQS評核委員的多年實務經驗歸納出影響TTQS評核之46項重要因素,運用灰關聯分析法(Grey relational Analysis,GRA),探討企業導入TTQS訓練品質系統後,評核成功的重要因素之排序及權重,並依序篩選及萃取出最重要的關鍵因素,本研究評核成功定義為:企業導入TTQS後,評核能「通過門檻」即為本文所謂定義成功。同時,引用中彰投區服務中心所提供100年度導入TTQS後評核通過且榮獲金牌的9家企業,評核委員綜合意見之優點作為實際案例參考,以提供企業未來導入TTQS訓練品質系統後,在接受評核前應該特別關注哪些關鍵因素,達到提高評核成績之效果。

本研究發現,企業導入TTQS訓練品質系統後,是否能夠評核順利通過門檻,其影響評核成功之關鍵因素分別為:1.高階主管的支持與決心;2.訂定明確的訓練目標與需求的計劃;3.連結企業組織績效;4.企業有持續改善的作為等。本研究依據篩選及萃取之四項關鍵因素並提出12項具體作法:1.展現高階主管對訓練的支持。2.明確的訓練政策與承諾。3.編制訓練專責人員,落實訓練成效檢討,高階主管能親自主持及追蹤訓練成效。4.明確經營目標(KPI)與職能落差分析。5.落實訓練需求調查規劃年度教育訓練課程。6.量化訓練目標,訂立訓練獎勵辦法彰顯訓練成效。7.建立完整的職能證照制度。8. 建立多元化訓練成果評估機制。9. 訓練成果評估宜與薪酬、考核或升遷相結合。10.落實課後檢討,紀錄應能展現學員建議與回饋。11. 建立定期性訓練檢討機制,追蹤訓練成效與持續改善。12.建立訓練專案結案報告,作為未來辦訓改進的參考。

Abstract

Because of the change of economical environment, small and medium-sized enterprises face great challenges. The enterprise seeks for transformation in order to maintain competitive. In the transformation stage, it is important to have talented employees to fulfill the need. Therefore, how to train the personnel is an important issue in the enterprise. Employees are the core of an enterprise. Employees’ learning and growth lead to the change of an enterprise. If governments and enterprises can pay much more attention to employee training, it will not only increase working opportunity and economical growth but also strengthen the competitiveness of small and medium-sized enterprises. After the promotion by Bureau of Employment and Vocational Training, the specification of training quality in Taiwan is setup. The specification integrates the project of Investment on talents in the Industry and the project of Assistance in Enhancing Humane Resource in the Enterprise into Taiwan TrainQuali System (TTQS). TTQS is adopted to increase the quality and performance of personnel training which is similar to international quality standard of training, ISO10015.

With literature review of factors impacting TTQS accreditation and my several years of experience as an auditor of TTQS, 46 important factors are identified. Grey Relational Analysis (GRA) is adopted in the study to rank the importance of each factor and then determine key factors of an enterprise being certified successful for TTQS. The definition of being certified successful in this study is that the enterprise can pass the accreditation. Besides, the advice on how to have a better score from the nine enterprises which has been ranked gold in 2011 is also described in the study. It can help to understand what critical factors are before the accreditation.

Based on the result of GRA, the key factors which impact the success of accreditation are 1. the management support and commitment, 2. a plan with clear training goals and need, 3. connection with the performance of the enterprise, and 4. continuous improvement on training system. With these four key factors, 12 concrete practices are identified as follows: 1. The support from the top level of managers for the training program. 2. Clear training policy and commitment. 3. Assignment of dedicated training staff to review the training effectiveness and the management track the effectiveness of the training. 4. Key Performance Indication (KPI) and analysis of competency. 5. To implement the survey of the training needs and to plan the annual training course. 6. To quantify the training targets and establish training incentives to highlight the training effectiveness. 7. To establish a complete occupational licensing system. 8. To setup a diversified training results assessment system. 9. To relate the outcome of the training with the salary, assessment or promotions. 10. The implementation of the after-class review, and the record of students’ suggestions and feedback. 11. To setup a review mechanism of regular training to track training effectiveness and continuous improvement. 12. To have a training project closing report as the reference for the training in the future.