標題: 數位宅修服務滿意度與推廣績效之研究—以個案公司為例

關鍵字: computer;電腦;service;satisfactory;future;system;after;服務;滿意度;網際網路

摘要:

二十一世紀網際網路普遍化下,IT產品價格資訊透明化,IT產業微利化競爭,加上銷售通路多元化環境,於是,多數電腦業者、通路業者以銷售利益為導向,藉由銷售數量規模大量化獲取利潤,並降低人力成本策略下,不願提供完整的電腦售後服務,消除售後到府服務不確定因素與節省服務成本。本研究探討以個案公司為例,所創新營運的電腦數位宅修服務,實施一年來的推廣績效與使用數位宅修的客服滿意度分析調查,了解數位宅修服務中,影響顧客滿意度及再使用意願的主要因素,重新審視顧客對於資訊產品維修服務的需求,以作為第二年個案公司數位宅修營運改善的參考。

Because of the popularization of internet in 21st century, the price of IT product is getting more transparent .The IT product is facing the high competition and low margin age, and furthermore the sales channels are being diversified. As a result, most computer retailers and distributors are becoming more profit-orientated. They have to increase their sales amount to get the much margin. In order to reduce the expense of personnel matters and eliminate the uncertainty of service, they are not willing to provide whole service after sale and maintenances. This research discusses the case study of a firm which provides innovative on-site maintenance service, business performance after running the on-site service for a year and the customer satisfaction survey of customer who have used the service in the past year. It could indicate the key point that would influence customer satisfactory degree and the willing of reuse. The firm in this case study can examine the demands of IT product maintenance service in the market for future reference and improve its operating system of the on-site maintenance service for next years.