標題: 排球裁判訓練系統之研究及開發

關鍵字: 排球訓練;volleyball training;網路資訊系統;視訊訓練;雲端運算;network information systems;video training;cloud computing

摘要:

排球裁判於球賽進行中的執法判決須及時、快速且準確,而裁判執法技術之養成除了舉辦裁判講習透過裁判專家之講解教授相關規則與裁判技術之外,透過臨場判決來快速累積經驗並增進判決知覺技能為培訓裁判最佳訓練方式之一。近十年來寬頻網路的使用人口逐年增加,台灣網路資訊中心自2002年起持續進行之『台灣寬頻網路使用調查報告』顯示台灣於2011年三月為止上網人口達到1,695萬人。其中,寬頻使用人數為1,435萬人,寬頻網路使用普及率達到70.58%。寬頻網路使用的普及帶動了網路多媒體產業之發展,網路影音視訊資料成為寬頻服務最常見之應用服務之一。隨著網路頻寬提高及使用之普及,網路影音視訊資料逐漸提升至高畫質視訊之傳送,提供使用者更清晰之視訊畫面。本研究在於利用排球裁判於臨場判決訓練之模式,建構雲端排球裁判訓練系統。透過寬頻網路之頻寬,利用高畫質視訊資料模擬裁判臨場判決之情境。使用者利用本系統之評估模式透過25回合之執法判決模擬實際執法之情境。本模式將針對使用者之判決作答紀錄計算出使用者於判決中之各項參數,使用者能透過系統即時了解自身之執法狀況與執法判決較弱之處,並可利用本系統之訓練模式針對不足之處實施重點訓練。利用雲端服務之特性,使用者無須花費成本建置系統,且可隨時隨地透過網路進入本系統進行裁判判決知覺能力之訓練。

Volleyball referee in a soccer match in law enforcement adjudged to be timely, fast and accurate, the referee develop Apart from organizing the referee workshops through the Professor of referee experts explain the rules and the referee technology, through the spot judgment to quickly gain experience and improve judgmentperception skills training referee one of the best training methods. Use of broadband networks over the past decade the population is increasing year by year, the Taiwan Network Information Center ongoing since 2002, "Taiwan''s high-speed Internet use survey report" shows that the Taiwan online population reached 16.95 million people in March 2011. Which the number of broadband use was 14.35 million people, and broadband penetration rate reached 70.58%. The popularity of broadband Internet use has led to the development of the Internet multimedia industry, network audio-visual video data broadband services are the most common application of one of the services. With the popularity of network bandwidth to improve and use the Internet audio-visual video data gradually enhanced high-definition video transmission, and provide users with more clarity of the video screen. This study is that the volleyball referee spot judgment Training model to construct the cloud volleyball referee training system. Through the broadband network bandwidth, high-definition analog video data referee spot the judgment of the situation. Users use the system assessment model to simulate the actual enforcement of the situation through the 25 rounds of law enforcement judgment. The answer record for the user''s judgment, this model will calculate the parameters of the user in the judgment of the user through the instant understanding itself of the law enforcement situation and the weak enforcement judgment, and can use this system of training mode forinadequacies in the implementation of key training. The characteristics of cloud services, users need not spend the cost to build the system, and the referee judgments of perceived competence training can enter the system through the Internet anytime, anywhere.