標題: 植基於ITIL於金融突發事件管理模式之建構

關鍵字: http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-0407200800550200;資訊技術基礎架構庫;突發事件管理;服務水準協議

引用: 中文文獻 [1] 葉顯榮,ITIL大補帖(6):談事件與問題管理,iThome,2007/05/23。 [2] 葉顯榮,ITSM — 一個資訊科技服務管理年代開始,iThome,2006/12/27。 [3] 由《Best Practice Management》月刊以英文刊登,特許亞洲(澳門)國際公開大學,現代管理研究中心翻譯,SLAs:存在於服務供應商與顧戶之間的協議,亞洲國際工商資訊,2003。 [4] 葉重新,2001,教育研究法,臺北:心理出版社,P. 196-P214。 [5] 楊孟麗、謝水南譯,J. R. Fraenkel & N. E. Wallen,2003,教育研究法:研究設計實務,臺北:心理出版社。P. 688。 [6] 吳建華、謝發昱、黃俊峰、陳銘凱,2004,個案研究,載於潘慧玲主編,教育研究的取徑:概念與應用(PP. 199-236),臺北:高等教育文化事業有限公司。P. 210-P.211。 英文文獻 [7] Office of Government Commerce OGC, ITIL® V3 Books - Contents and Introduction Available, Source: TSO. [8] Office of Government Commerce OGC, ITIL Service Support Best Practice version Office of 2, Copyright 2003. [9] Office of Government Commerce OGC, ITIL Service Delivery Best Practice version Office of 2, Copyright 2003. [10] BS15000-1:2002 ITSM Part 1(2002), BDD/3. [11] INTERNATIONAL STANDARD ISO/IEC 20000-1, Information technology — Service management — Part 1: Specification, First edition, 2005-12-15. [12] INTERNATIONAL STANDARD ISO/IEC 20000-2, Information technology — Service management — Part 2:Code of practice, First edition, 2005-12-15. [13] The Art of Service Pty Ltd, IT Service Management with ITIL, 2007. [14] Mike Tainter and Martin Likier, Key Differences Between ITIL v2 and v3, October 25, 2007. 網站資料 1. 國際ITIL組織官方網站:http://www.itil.org 2. 國際IT服務管理入口網站:http://www.itsmportal.com 3. 國際IT服務管理論壇(ItSMF)官方網站:http://www.itsmf.com 4. 英國政府商務部(OGC) 官方網站:http://www.ogc.gov.uk 5. 中國信息化賽迪網站:http://www.ccidnet.com 6. BMC官方網站:http://www.bmc.com 7. 台灣應用軟件公司網站 http://www.tasc.tw/

摘要:

在資訊網路的快速發展下,金融業面對同業競爭與組織變革的雙重壓力,尚需處理整體平均資本報酬率下降的問題。如何運用資訊科技以提升經營效率及服務品質,已是企業經營之一大重要課題。ITIL(Information Technology Infrastructure Library,資訊技術基礎架構庫)是一套用在規範資訊科技服務管理的架構,利用作業流程管理將企業現有資源最佳化,以提高資訊技術服務水準,讓IT人員不再只是以資訊技術提供者自居,更須提供與商業目的相互結合的資訊服務,以突顯IT部門在整個企業中的價值。

金融業務處理皆與金錢或財務相關,若發生突發事件造成資訊中斷而致金融服務無法順利進行時,將使金融機構組織在營運與獲利等各方面造成的負面影響,如:商譽受損、整體利潤減少、及客戶權益損失賠償等,其影響之鉅實不可輕忽。如何減低資訊突發事件對金融業務處理的影響,以儘快恢復金融資訊服務之正常供應,是金融突發事件管理模式之首要任務。所謂的突發事件是指任何不在預期內發生且對服務品質、服務持續性或服務之提供等產生中斷或不良影響的狀況。資訊突發事件管理的目的在於提供並管理突發事件發生時的作業準則與程序,以儘快恢復正常之資訊服務。

本研究採用文獻分析法參考ITIL之相關文獻,以ITIL之突發事件管理為架構,進而發展金融業資訊突發事件管理模式。其次,透過問卷調查法與專家訪談法以調查分析金融業資訊突發事件管理模式導入金融業之成熟度。最後,採用個案分析法以瞭解金融業之資訊部門導入金融業資訊突發事件管理模式之可行性,作為未來有意實踐金融業資訊突發事件管理流程的金融機構完善的參考依據,以成功導入並應用ITIL之突發事件管理流程於金融業。

Under the rapid development of information networks, the financial industry is not only facing the dual pressures of organizational changes and horizontal competition, but dealing with the drop of overall average return on capital. How to make use of information technology to enhance operational efficiency and service quality has become one of the important tasks in the business operation. ITIL, a framework used for service management, makes use of the workflow management to optimize the existing resources and to enhance service standards. Thus, IT staffs are not only information technology providers; they also provide information services for commercial purposes, highlighting the value of IT departments in the enterprise.

Incidents causing the interruption of financial service will have negative impacts on the operation of a financial institution, such as goodwill loss, profit decrease, and customer compensation. Therefore, the chief ITIL objective is to minimize the impacts caused by information incidents on business operations and to restore the information service as quickly as possible. An incident is defined as any unexpected event which is not part of the standard operation and which will cause the negative impacts or even interruptions on the service quality, service sustainability, and service supply. The purpose of Information Incident Management is to provide and manage the criteria and procedures used to deal with incidents, and to resolve incidents in the shortest time. Information Incident Management should set the procedures for the priority of incidents, the degree of impact of incidents, and the reporting and tracking of incidents.

This dissertation studies the application of ITIL Incident Management in the financial industry—Information Incident Management, using literature review, questionnaire, expert interview, and case study. The literature review provides the framework of ITIL Incident Management, and further develops the mode of Information Incident Management in the financial industry. Then questionnaire and expert interview were used to investigate and analyze the maturity of implementing Information Incident Management in the financial industry. Lastly, the case study method verifies the feasibility of future implementation of Information Incident Management, so the prospective financial institutions will have a sound basis for Information Incident Management implementation, and further apply ITIL Incident Management into the financial industry.