運用XML整合網際網路交易資訊之研究-以貨運承攬業為例

The Study on the Integration of Internet Transaction Information by Using XML Methodology: An Example of Freight Forwarders

國內企業在全球運籌的趨勢下,大部份企業已逐步由單一公司轉型成企業集團的經營模式。網際網路資訊發展在近年技術的大幅提升,使得電子商務與資料交換的應用更趨成熟穩定。本研究之目的在以XML建構網際網路交易資訊整合之研究,探討其XML建構的網際網路之交易資訊的整合內容與系統開發模式。 物流產業訊息標準制訂中,所包含訊息使用對象有船公司、承攬業者、內陸運輸者、託運人、倉儲業者、供應商等。此資料結構下的訊息交換,必須在完整的物流流程下此訊息得以完整呈現與獲取資訊的完整性。由經濟部商業司啟動的「全球商業鏈整合及物流運籌e計畫」,該計畫藉以推動物流產業的訊息交換標準以提升物流運籌的服務水準,並成立物流運籌服務機構以使XML的訊息標準更完整、正確與可靠性。 以XML建立的資訊系統交換平台的研究與架構可對於貨運承攬業的資訊系統建立提供相關的參考資訊。雖然XML的資訊標準成長迅速,然在國內產業的中小型企業資訊應用與探討仍為少數再以貨運承攬業之行業特性,對於訊息的資料交換需求與效益更具顯著。是因貨運承攬業行業特性關係,大都以跨國合作聯盟或投資方式經營,對於財務資訊如何透過網際網路現有的成熟與XML的技術標準與資訊的整合與效率都有相當的貢獻。 在物流產業不斷發展與進步下,建議可納入對於EDI 850(purchase order)即出貨訂購單維護訊息與EDI 856(Advance Ship Notice)出貨訊息之研究,以便有效整合物流e化訊息的完整性,亦可做為未來研究參考依據。

Under globalization, the most firms are gradually turning from single company to business group. With the availability of advanced technologies emerging from the Internet Information recently, the application of the e-business and information communication becomes widely acknowledged and adopted. The purpose of this paper is to discuss the integration of the on-line information trading and system development based on XML. In establishing the Logistic Industry Standard, the information users include oversea shipping companies, agents, ground shipping companies, storage companies and suppliers. The information communication under such framework needs the integrity in both obtaining and delivering the information. The “E-Plan for global commercial integration and logistics” initiated by the Commercial Service is to improve the quality of the logistic service by promoting the information communication standard in logistics and create service institutions to maintain the integrity, rightfulness and reliability of the XML information standard. The study and construction of the information system platform based on XML is able to provide useful information to the system of the logistics industry. Although the XML information standard is experiencing rapid growth recently, its application among small business organizations is limited. Due to the characteristics of the logistics industry, the need and effect of the information communication is significant, and most businesses are done by international corporations and investments. The way that the financial information is obtained by the Internet and the XML technical standard has great contribution to the informational integration and efficiency. With the development of the logistics industry, it becomes necessary to study the EDI 850 (purchase order) and EDI 856 to keep the integrity of the logistic online information and serve as the future references.

EDI; http://etds.lib.nchu.edu.tw/etdservice/view_metadata?etdun=U0005-0807200817413900; XML; 物流; 貨運承攬業