標題: 利用Aspergillus niger醱酵味精製造廢棄物於飼糧對臺灣土雞安全性及營養分利用之研究

關鍵字: Aspergillus Niger fermentation produced;Aspergillus Niger 醱酵產物;chicken;toxicology;carcass characteristics;土雞;毒性學;屠體性狀

摘要:

本論文之研究目的即探討以製造味精後之廢液做基質,接種Aspergillus niger菌體發酵後所產生之含豐富營養分產物(Aspergillus niger fermentation product, ANFP)添加至飼糧中做為飼料蛋白質補充料時,對土雞毒性(安全性)、生長性狀、蛋白質利用效率、屠體性狀及肌肉品質之影響。以400隻一日齡中興大學B×L2品系土雞,公母各半,逢機分配至控制組(大豆粕)及15%、30%、45%及60% ANFP蛋白質取代大豆粕粗蛋白質的五組試驗飼糧,每處理組四重複共二十欄,每欄二十隻,公母分飼。試驗分四階段(0-4、5-8、9-12、13-16週)為期十六週進行試驗。

利用內臟器官重量及血液性狀之改變檢測其毒性發現,飼糧中添加ANFP對土雞之心臟、肝臟、脾臟、小腸、結直腸及盲腸相對重量,均無異常之影響。雖其腎臟及肌胃之相對重量隨著ANFP添加量之增加而呈線性增加之情形,但於血液性狀檢測的結果顯示並未發現有任何異常情形。顯示ANFP取代部份蛋白質來源,並無安全之虞。

於生長性狀方面,飼糧添加ANFP,再額外添加飼糧之限制胺基酸,結果發現飼糧添加ANFP取代大豆粕之比例達30%時,對雞隻生長並無不良之影響,且其之蛋白質利用情形則均未與大豆粕對照組有顯著差異,顯示ANFP添加其限制胺基酸平衡後,可供雞隻之蛋白質補充料。並經分析肉質物理性狀及肉品品評接受性,無論是胸肉或腿肉均以添加ANFP至30%取代大豆粕之接受性與玉米大豆粕對照組並無顯著差異,是為取代大豆粕作為飼糧蛋白質之最適取代量。亦即ANFP在土雞飼糧(乾物基)之最適添加量為5-7%較佳。

The aim of this study was to investigate the effects of Aspergillus Niger fermentation produced (ANFP) that produced from the fermentation by-product of food processing plant, as partial substitute for soybean meal in the diet on performance, blood constituent, visceral weight, carcass characteristics and meat quality of Taiwan country chicken to evaluate nutritional and toxicology.Four hundreds chickens were selected and random allocated to the different dietary treatments; 0, 15, 30, 45 and 60% of ANFP replacing soybean meal as protein source for 16 weeks experiment feeding period.

From blood constituents, results showed that no significantly effects in creatinine(P>0.05). And total serum protein and albumin significantly decreased as the dietary level of ANFP increased (P<0.05). Organ weights showed that no significantly effects in relative weight of liver、spleen、small intestine and colon-rectum of chicken in the ANFP dietary groups. Although the relative weight of kidney and gizzard increased linearly as level of ANFP increased in the diet, no pathologically and serologically abnormality found in the chickens.

The weight gain of 0-4、5-8、13-16 week and whole period linearly depressed (P<0.05), while 9-12 week increased quadratically (P<0.05) as the level of ANFP in the diet was increased. The chickens fed 15% ANFP had the best weight gain, and 60% ANFP group was the worse in the feeding periods. No significantly effects on feed intake during 0-4 and 5-8 week (P>0.05), neither in feed conversion during 0-4、5-8、13-16 week and whole period by the inclusion of ANFP(P>0.05). Inclusion of ANFP did not significantly affect on protein efficiency ratio (P>0.05) and comb length and comb area at 12 weeks of age (P>0.05). Comb height and comb area at 14 weeks of age increased cubic (P<0.05) as the level of ANFP in the diet was increased. Comb height and comb length at 16 weeks of age linearly increased as the level of ANFP in the diet increased (P<0.05).

From the carcass characteristics, it showed that no significant on dressing percentage, breast meat percentage and abdominal fat percentage (P>0.05). Leg meat percentage and carcass moisture linearly increased as the level of ANFP in the diet increased (P<0.05), with worst in the 60% ANFP group. Carcass fat depressed as dietary level of ANFP increased (P<0.05). The protein content of carcass was highest in the 60% ANFP group. The ANFP inclusion groups content lighter meat color in leg and breast compared to the control group.

Inclusion of ANFP did not significantly affect the meat quality of breast and leg on cohesion、elastic and chemise (P>0.05); Texture however linearly depressed as dietary level of ANFP increased (P<0.05) with the worst in the 60% ANFP group from the sensory panel test for breast meat. Chickens fed the 30% ANFP diet significantly obtained better flavor (P<0.05) with the worst in the 60% ANFP group from the sensory panel test for leg meat. Neither breast meat nor leg meat was significantly difference on color and tenderness from the result of the sensory panel test (P>0.05). It appeared that inclusion of 30% ANFP in the diet did not negative impact on meat quality. It showed that quality of the breast and the leg meat was apparently to be accepted by the consumers in chickens fed the 30% ANFP inclusion diet as the control diet.