標題: ANSI反齒形鏈片之最佳化設計

關鍵字: inverted-tooth chain;反齒型鏈片;silent chain;shape optimization;形狀最佳化

摘要:

本文主要目的是使用最佳化設計方法,對ANSI反齒型鏈片進行形狀最佳化設計。最佳化設計分成兩個階段進行,第一階段先進行拓樸最佳化(topology optimization),以求得鏈片的模糊初步外型,然後再以拓樸最佳形勢作為第二階段形狀最佳化(shape optimization)的起始形狀,求得鏈片於運轉過程中的最佳化外形。在進入最佳化設計之前,必須先求得鏈片在運動過程中的受力與邊界條件,然後將這些力量施加在有限元素模型上。第一階段的拓樸最佳化是使用連續二次規劃法(Sequential quadratic programming )進行,目標為極小化變形量,限制條件為設計空間中的材料使用量。第二階段的形狀最佳化目標為極小化最大應力,限制條件為鏈片的重量。在完成鏈片於不同位置的受力與邊界條件下的形狀最佳化之後,選擇其中之一作為最終使用於鏈片在運轉過程中的最佳外型。

This thesis deals with the shape optimization of link of inverted-tooth chain. Two stages of optimization are applied. The first stage uses topology optimization to generate the optimum topology of the link. The optimum topology is then used as the initial shape of the second stage optimization which results in the optimum shape of the link during operation. Before doing the optimal design, The loadings and the boundary conditions at various locations acting on the link must be figured out. These forces and boundary conditions are then applied in the optimization process. The first stage of optimization is the topology optimization and the problem is solved by SQP(Sequential quadratic programming )to get the optimum solution. The objective is to minimize the compliance of the link subjected to material usage. The second stage of optimization is the shape optimization of the link beginning with the topology obtained in the first stage optimization. The objective in this stage is to minimize the maximum stress in the link. The constraint is imposed on the weight of the link after obtaining various optimum shapes at different locations during operation, the final shape of the link is chosen from these optimum shapes.