標題: 中國大陸投資設廠評估與財務分析- 以S公司為例

關鍵字: 行銷策略;行銷4P;五力分析;4P;SWOT;情境分析;跨國投資;淨現值;Porter five forces analysis;SWOT analysis;Scenario analysis;multi national investment;Net Present Value

摘要:

在跨國投資的領域中,投資報酬成為跨國者投資的重要議題,被投資環境的影響因素及投資環境、投資成本的考量與供應鏈的連結往往成為投資者投資的首要考量因素。本文嘗試把行銷4P分析、五力分析與SWOT理論引入投資者進入中國市場的規劃決策分析中,並且利用情境分析方法來洞悉投資者投資中國市場所可能遇到的影響變素,進而利用淨現值法來提供企業決定選擇何種投資計畫。

公司是以獲利目的而存在的,在完全競爭的資本市場中,投資者投資講求的是回收效益,而有效的效益就是如何創造出更多的現金流、進而創造出更多的財富。所以依據經濟學的說法,財富就是各期所得的現值或是本期能消費的最高金額。

S公司在整體投資的策略上,建議在廣度的作法上可透過情境分析結合淨現值與內部報酬法進行效益高的投資策略理財活動,在深度的作法上則搭配外債融資活動,取得較低的資金成本,並利用第三地香港境外跨國公司,進行低成本的租稅規劃,整合兩岸三地的銷售融資模式,最終達到S公司投資最大報酬的目的,進而反饋回投資股東。

In the field of international investment, Return on investment has become the important subject of transnational investment. The influence factors of investment environment ,consideration and supply chain often become the primary consideration investment factors. The marketing 4P, Porter five forces analysis, SWOT analysis were all introduced in this study for a new factory building to enter the china market. The Effects of possible variations to Investment in Chinese market. It is using the net present value method to provide enterprise choice of Investment plan.

Company is based on the profit objective existence. Investors emphasize the benefits of recycling in a perfectly competitive capital market and how to create more cash flow and more wealth. Economist: Wealth is the present value of income or the maximum amount of the energy consumption.

In the whole investment strategy to The S company. Recommendations in the breadth of it, through situation analysis combined with the net present value and the internal rate of return method for high efficiency investment strategy financial management activities. The depth of the practice, with debt financing activities has a lower cost of capital. The Hong Kong Corporation low cost for tax planning Sales financing mode of integration of the three. Ultimately achieve maximum returns to S Investment Company, and then back to shareholders.