標題: 以農業中衛體系建構台灣蝴蝶蘭產業行銷通路之研究

關鍵字: 中衛體系;center-satellite factory system;蝴蝶蘭;行銷通路;phalaenopsis;marketing channel

引用: 中文部份: 王寅東、Bichsel,Rebecca (2005)在美開創蝴蝶蘭事業成本分析-上。臺灣花卉園藝。211期,29-33。 王寅東、Bichsel,Rebecca (2005)在美開創蝴蝶蘭事業成本分析-下。臺灣花卉園藝。212期,34-38。 李蒼裕、曾俊弼、葉宜瑄、宋俊承(2012) 淺談台灣蘭花產業現況。台灣花卉園藝。293期,30-33。 吳恪元(1984),農產運銷學。台北:環球書社,81-83頁。 吳肇懿(2008)農業中衛體系推動構想。行政院農委會台南區農業改良場、中國生產力,簡報資料。 洪明洲(1999),現代競爭分析。台北:華泰書局。 許文富(2004),農產運銷學。台北:正中書局,220-222頁 郭東穎(2011),台灣蝴蝶蘭產業全球市場之定位與競爭策略分析,碩士論文,國立臺灣大學農業經濟學研究所。 陳石舜(2004),第八屆亞太蘭花會議會議暨蘭展專輯,大會主席致詞。台南:台灣蘭花產銷發展協會,12頁。 陳世賢(2007),台灣蝴蝶蘭產業競爭力分析,碩士論文,國立臺灣大學管理學院碩士在職專班高階公共管理組。 陳振昌(2010),邁向夥伴之路-中衛制度與產業管理。台北市:中衛發展中心。 陳清安(2011)蝴蝶蘭品質控推動。台灣明星農業生技產業論壇,朝陽大學生化科技研究所,簡報資料。 陳連勝(2011)「蘭花業者要攜手創造規模經濟」,天下雜誌464期,211頁 彭作奎、蔡秉叡、蔡碩倉(2006),台灣蝴蝶蘭產業價值鏈建構之研究,中華農學會報,第7卷第4期,311-323。 彭作奎、謝佑立、黃博暉(2008), 密度與規模經濟在設施農業之應用-台灣蝴蝶蘭產業之實證。臺灣農學會報,第10卷、第2期,156-166 曾俊弼(2010),台灣蝴蝶蘭產業現況調查資訊手冊。台南縣:社團法人臺灣蘭花產銷發展協會。 張淑賢(2011)台灣蝴蝶蘭品牌發展與國際佈局。台灣明星農業生技產業論壇,行政院農業委員會國際處,簡報資料。 張靜貞(2010)台灣蝴蝶蘭產業之現況與展望。2010台灣國際蘭花研討會,204-210。 鄭啟前(2009)從產業價值鏈談產業發展趨勢。98年財團法人中衛發展中心研討會,財團法人中衛發展中心南區服務處,簡報資料。 謝廷芳(2011)台灣蝴蝶蘭產業競爭力分析。台灣明星農業生技產業論壇,行政院農業委員會農試所花卉研究中心,簡報資料。 廖安定、魏碧珠(2006) 新農業運動--推動農業經營企業化建立農業中衛體系之思維與做法。農政與農情,第174期,38-45 英文部份: Donald R. C., and Pamela S. S. 2008. Business research methods, 10e: The McGraw-Hill Companies, Inc. Floricultura specialises in breeding, selection and propagation of orchids. Floricultura Netherlands, 2011 <http://www.floricultura.nl/Article.aspx> Eisner, E. W., & Peshkin, A., 1990. Qualitative inquiry in education : the continuing debate. New York: Teachers College Press. Jan B. Heide, and Rodney L. Stump, 1995. Performance Implications of Buyer-Supplier relationships in industrial markets-a transaction cost explanation,Journal of Business Research 32, 57-66 (1995) Jennifer E.Nutefall, 2001. Information literacy Developing partnerships across library types sdarticle,Research Strategies 18 ( 2001 ) 311-318 Kotter, Philip & G. Armstrong, 1987. Marketing An Introduction New Gersey: Prentice-Hell, Inc ManMohan S. Sodhi and Byung-Gak Son, 2009. Supply chain partnership performance,Transportation Research Part E45 (2009)937-945 McCaithy, E. Jerome, 1960. Basic Marketing : A Managerial Approach Homewood, :Richard D. Trwin Michael J. Maloni, W.C. Benton, 1997. Supply chain partnerships: Opportunities for operations research,European Jourmal of Operational Research 101 ( 1997 ) 419-429 United States Department of Agriculture, 2005. Floriculture Crops 2004 Summary, United States:United States Department of Agriculture United States Department of Agriculture, 2011. Floriculture Crops 2010 Summary, United States:United States Department of Agriculture Yin, R. K., 1994. Case study research: Design and methods (2nd ed.). Thousand Oaks, CA: Sage Publishing.

摘要:

蝴蝶蘭為目前台灣產值最高、效益最好、外銷第一的農作物,政府在政策上全力支持,然過去幾年來產業之成長過程仍有不少之缺點及不足之部份,甚而整體產業架構上無法面臨世界花卉王國荷蘭的競爭。本研究深入探討蝴蝶蘭產業之生產特性、生產成本、生產體系、銷售狀況等,並訪談資深業者,有排名領先的農企業經營者、相關協會領導者、資深之育種研發者、市場行銷之銷售業者、瓶苗業者、小中苗之代工業者、大苗栽培者、成花催花業者,網羅所有與蝴蝶蘭產業有關聯之業者,除了針對該產業現況優劣點分析外,同時針對該產業如何建構中衛體系之願景做訪談式的探索研究。

農業中衛體系已有多年之構想及推動,然尚未造成風潮或大規模之成功案例,然於此時機對蝴蝶蘭產業界提出此研究,仍需各界之指教與評論。

蝴蝶蘭產期長、投資大、單位面積產值高,產期長需求資金更是驚人,非個別農戶或中、小型農企業所能擔當,荷蘭公司之投資年產5000萬株蝴蝶蘭苗非台灣任何一家農企業能負擔或冒然投入的,若台灣蝴蝶欄產業想在在世界蝴蝶蘭市場維持領先地位,必要的產銷體系建立有其絕對的必要性。

以中衛體系之架構為核心,建立彼此間對於品質、交期、環境市場之信任度,共創利潤共享利益,制定有法律效率的制式合約規範雙方權利義務、數量、交期、品質標準、檢驗方法、付款條件、利益分配方法。栽培生產履歷的記錄管理,標準化之作業執行。建立良好的生產計劃及銷售通路,共同確保暨有客戶訂單。並由政府成立輔導團隊,整合各農政、農技、農業金融等單位,進行中衛體系之輔導及監督。以市場導向,建立消費者需求,透過傳統市場、超級市場、量販店、甚至網路行銷之多元化通路,上、中、下游結合擴大經營體。

Phalaenopsis orchid produces are the highest yield and most productive exported agricultural products of Taiwan. While the government provides generous policy supports, deficiencies in the production and marketing however lead to failure in facing strong foreign competitors like the Netherland.

This study observes the characters of Taiwanese phalaenopsis orchid industry, such as cultivating, marketing, cost, etc; and analyzes the advantages and disadvantages of its production and marketing; through interviewing experienced practitioners across the industry, including leaders of related associations, prominent thremmatologists, seedling cultivators of different growth stage, flower forcing cultivators, major traders, and executives of leading corporations.

Study shows Taiwanese phalaenopsis orchid industry has prominent production skills, while available capital and knowledge to production and marketing is however insufficient. The high initial investment and long cultivating time are heavy burden to Taiwanese phalaenopsis orchid industry, which consists of individual cultivators and relatively small agricultural corporations.

An investment to annual-yield of 50 million plants is far from affordable to a Taiwanese corporation in comparison to a Dutch counterpart. Taiwanese products are yet standardized so that inefficiency happens at every stage of production and marketing.

The agricultural center-satellite factory system has planned by Taiwanese government for many years yet not prevailed. A successful implementation in agriculture remains absent. After interviewing the same group of stakeholders, the agricultural center-satellite factory system could however provide an efficient platform to reach consensus among corporations, to clarify obligations among stakeholders, to standardize products, to integrate marketing efforts, to deploy products, and to help branding.

To keep the leading role in global phalaenopsis orchid market, building a well-organized production and marketing system is critical to Taiwanese phalaenopsis orchid industry. Since the chance to have a dominant enterprise is scarce, implementing agricultural center-satellite factory system could be an effective solution.

Keywords: center-satellite factory system, phalaenopsis, marketing channel