標題: 企業建立新事業-原料藥案例分析

關鍵字: 建立新事業;Start-up Model;原料藥;Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients Business

引用: 中文部分 王智鴻,2005,「創業者與創業伙伴心智模式差異之研究–適配度景觀的觀黠」,國立中山大學企業管理學系碩士論文。 巫文玲,2011,「國內原料藥產業欣欣向榮」生物技術開發中心。ITIS智網網站:www2.itis.org.tw。 克雷頓‧克里斯汀生,2008,擾亂類(Disrupting Class) 和 創新者的處方(Innovator’s Prescription) 出版社 MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION ASIA。 唐嘉順,2003,「新創事業投資計劃可行性分析-以A公司摩擦材料衍生產品計劃為例」,國立中山大學企業管理學系研究所碩士論文。 張王利,2007,「轉型背景下中國大陸企業創業活動與新事業管理:以海爾集團與海信集團為例」,創業管理研究第二卷第三期,99-116頁。 鄭光泉,2003,「台灣生技與製藥產業之企業競爭優勢」,國立中山大學管理學高階經營碩士學程碩士在職專班碩士論文。 楊舜慧,2002,「產業融合與創業模式之探討」,國立中山大學傳播管理研究所碩士論文。 劉家宏,2010,「台灣原料藥廠的新性契機」 玉山證券投員顧問公司-投資月刊。 醫藥產業年鑑,2006 。 英文部分 1. IMS Health Website:http://www.imshealth.com/portal/site/ims. 2. Burgelman, R.A.,1983,”Corporate Entrepreneurship and Strategi Manegement: Insights from a Process Study”,Management Science, Vol. 29, 1349-1364. 3. Philip Kotler, 2001, ”A Framework for Marketing Mnagement” (Upper Saddle River, New Jersery;Prentice Hall) 4. Russell L. Ackoff, 1999, “Re-Creatig the Corporation” (Oxford University press, Inc.,). 5. Charles Wiseman, 1988, “Strategic Information Systems by Charles Wiseman” ( Richard D. Irwin) 6. Jack D. C allon, 1996, “Competiyive Advantage Through Information Technology by Jack D. Callon” ( Irwin Professional Pub).

本研究以S公司發展原料藥市場進行案例分析,擬訂策略,考慮即有的資源下,建立投資方向,並完成事業計劃書,對競爭風險及核心技術能力進行分析。

研究結果發現,S公司為傳統化工產業出身,擁有研究及化工資源愈豐富,傾向內部成長,開發產品強化自身競争力,可節省初期成本。雖有多樣化產品,但在產品通路、競爭力及建廠規劃上失誤,累積高固定成本的活動與高的財務風險,以致經營困難。

本研究建議方案為通路及產品選擇上,由具經驗的通路商提供4-5種。在市場具競争性的產品,S公司西藥部門以階段性投資方式,逐支研發製程,節省成本,研發優先順序,由S公司西藥部門己具初步規劃及競争優勢的原料藥啟始,並突破市場專利,建立自我專利,延展產品生命週期。初期著重於研發,不作固定成本投資,以降低風險,因中間生產由S公司執行,未端若必須具備cGMP工廠規範的製程,則委外執行。

This research is based on the analysis of S company’s medical products market strategy. After finding a resource, we studied the competitive risk and technical capacity of the company. After which, we projected the direction of investment, and came up with a business plan.

The result of the research found out that S company is originated from the traditional chemical engineening industry which with more abundant resources of researches and chemical engineering, incline to the growh of inner part, develop a product to strengthen the competitive ability itself could save the initial costs. Although it has diverse products、at the pace of the product、competitive and the setup plans hae some mistakes which accumulate the activity with high fixed costs and high risk of the finance.

The research suggested that with the experienced sales channel providing four to five kinds of products selections. With the competitive products in the market, S company’s pharmaceutical section used the stage investment gradually developed the manufacturing process to save the cost. The developing priority, began with the S compamy’s pharmaceutical section with initial project and competitive strength active pharmaceutical ingredients which broke the market patent、established the self patent and expand the product lift circle. At the beginning, the project emphasis on the development, didn’t invest the fixed cost in order to reduce the risk, because of the intermiate production was execute by the S company. It need to be outsourcing execute, if the terminal must have the cGMP’s factory stardard manufacture process.