標題: 兩岸中小企業融資環境探討與展望

關鍵字: 中小企業;SMEs;擔保貸款;融資管道;collateral loan;financing tools

摘要

隨著兩岸交流、經貿往來的頻繁,西進台商企業由資本規模龐大的製造業,轉變為資本規模小的微型企業,其成功關鍵與融資管道息息相關;然而近年來中國大陸亦面臨中小企業融資困難的嚴峻問題,因此針對中國大陸中小企業之融資環境、解析融資管道的瞭解,以及是否可藉由台灣中小企業成功的發展經驗,特別是中小企業融資經驗制度的建立,以提供解決中國大陸融資問題的政策建議,是為本論文的研究重點。

基於兩岸中小企業的發展路徑和面臨的問題極為相似,台灣的經驗值得大陸借鑒和分享;針對整個金融市場的中小企業、銀行、政府之鐵三角關係者,本論文分別提出下列對策與建議(一)、對中小企業的建議為: 1、降低資訊不對稱的現象,2、建立信用、及與銀行的信任度。(二)、對金融機構的建議為:1、善用政府各項資源,2、培養行員融資專業知識,3、建立信用評分模型,4、規劃與創新授信產品。(三)、對政府的的建議為:1、有關中小企業之制度與法規的建立,2、設立中小企業政策性的專責銀行,3、建立與充實信用保證機構與資金,4、設立專責的輔導機構。

Abstract

In stead of manufacturing businesses with great capital size, Taiwanese SMEs (small and medium-sized enterprise) with smaller capital size are allowed to do business in China as economic and trade interactions between the two sides of Taiwan strait become more and more frequent and open nowadays. It is well known that the key factor to the success of SMEs is loan financing. However, these days, SMEs in China encounter severe financing problems, difficult to obtain collateral loans and abnormal high financing cost. The contribution of the successful development of SMEs on the Taiwan economic miracle is well recognized. It is interesting to know whether the development of SMEs in Taiwan provides a good lesson or not to the SMEs development in China. This is the main gal of this thesis.

We study comprehensively the history of SME development in Taiwan, typically the design and regulations of financing system, and the financing environment of SMEs in China. We find that, first, the paths of development and the problems faced to the SMEs are very similar to Taiwan and China. Therefore, Taiwan’s experience can definitely serve as a great reference to China. We make the following suggestions to the SMEs , financial institutions, and government in China based our studies. To SMEs, we suggest (1) decrease the unparalleled information phenomenon, and (2) establish credit and maintain reliability with financial institutions. As to the financial institutions, we suggest (1) utilize governmental resources, (2) improve bankers’ professional knowledge for financing, (3) set up credit evaluation model, and (4) design and innovate new credit products. Finally, to the government we suggest (1) establish regulations and laws to help the financing of SMEs, (2) create policy banks for the financing of SMEs, (3) build and fulfill credit insurance organizations’ funds, and (4) establish consultation organizations specifically responsible for solving the financing problems of SMEs.