標題: 打孔裝訂機的打孔設計與分析

關鍵字: punching and binding machine;打孔裝訂機;punching machine;cut testing, paper cutting;打孔機;裁切測試;紙張裁切

摘要:

隨著資訊及科技的發達,世界的距離越來越小,知識及資訊的傳遞越來越快,隨之而來的競爭也越來越激烈,尤其是產業界,技術、品質及價格,將決定您是否可以在市場持續生存下去的關鍵。

打孔機械,一個發展了三、四十年的產業,當很多低工資的國家可以很簡單的進入這個產業時,深入研究,自我提升,增加品質競爭力,才是將產業根留台灣之道。

本論文的研究步驟主要可分為三個階段,(1)對現有機台加以了解分析、(2)對於認為有較大改善空間的零件重新設計、(3)比較現有機台與改善後機台的差異,並利用實際的組裝裁切測試,證實實際的改善效果。其結果如下:若改變壓刀板的強度,可以有11%的省力效果;若改變刀具組的刀支高度差及排列方式,可以有21%的省力效果;如果壓刀板及刀具組一起改善,則可以有29%的省力效果,其機台性能完全提升。

Along with the development of the information and technology, the distance of the world has become smaller and smaller. As the transmission of the knowledge and information become so fast, the competition between the industries is fiercer and fiercer. Technology, quality and price will be the key issues to determine whether you can continuously survive on the market or not.

Punch machine has already been developed for more than 30 years. Many companies with low cost and simple technology can easily access to this industry. In order to continuous possess high competitiveness, it is necessary to put more effort on increasing quality of the product through deeper research and self improvement.

The research steps of this thesis can be categorized as follows: (1) understand and analyze the existing machines; (2) redesign those parts with improving space; and (3) verify the improvement through cutting test. From the experimental results, it is found that by changing the rigidity of the knife board, 11% saving on the force applied. While, by changing the arrangement and height difference between cutters of the cutter group, there can have 21% saving on the force applied. Combine the changing of the knife board and cutter groups together, there can have 29% saving on the force applied. The performance of the punching machine has gain a great improvement through our redesign process.