標題: 產期調節與不同光照長度對白羅曼種母鵝脂質代謝之影響

關鍵字: geese;鵝;laying period modulation;different photoperiods;lipid metabolism;產期調節;光照處理;脂質代謝

摘要:

本試驗旨在探討產期調節及不同光照長度對母鵝脂質代謝之影響。試驗一選取季節內、季節外或經產期調節後之產蛋母鵝各6隻。測定母鵝血漿中雌二醇、助孕素、葡萄糖濃度及各脂質成分含量;肝臟中各脂質成分含量、脂質合成相關酵素活性與脂肪酸組成;腹脂之脂肪酸組成;輸卵管重量與長度。試驗二選取產蛋中母鵝60 隻,區分成短光照處理組(10L:14D)與長光照處理組(20L:4D),每處理三重複,每重複10隻,水與飼料任食。試驗期為8週,每週記錄產蛋率與採食量,並於0、2、4、8週進行採樣,每處理組取5隻,樣品分析同試驗一。結果顯示,季節內母鵝與產期調節母鵝的血漿與肝臟中三酸甘油酯、總脂質含量,血漿中葡萄糖與雌二醇之濃度;肝臟中脂質合成相關酵素包含乙醯輔酶A羧化酶(ACC)、蘋果酸去氫酶(NADP-MDH)及葡萄糖-6-磷酸去氫酶(G-6-PDH)之活性;肝臟與腹脂中單不飽和脂肪酸之比例均顯著高於季節外母鵝(P<0.05)。季節內母鵝之脂肪酸合成酶(FAS)活性顯著高於產期調節及季節外母鵝(P<0.05)。血漿中葡萄糖、血漿和肝臟中三酸甘油酯(P<0.01)及總脂質含量,肝臟中ACC、NADP-MDH(P<0.01)與G-6-PDH之活性均與血漿雌二醇之濃度呈顯著正相關(P<0.05)。不同光照處理下,短光照處理組(10L:14D)採食量、產蛋率、血漿與肝臟中各脂質成分、血漿中雌二醇、助孕素及葡萄糖之濃度、肝臟中脂質合成相關酵素與肝臟及腹脂之脂肪酸組成在試驗期間無明顯變化,維持於一定量。長光照處理組(20L:4D)母鵝之血漿葡萄糖;血漿與肝臟之三酸甘油酯(P<0.05)及總脂質(P<0.05)含量;肝臟中ACC之活性(P<0.05);肝臟與腹脂中單不飽和脂肪酸之比例(P<0.05),在試驗期間有顯著低於短光照處理之現象,並且會隨著處理時間增長而降低,血漿之雌二醇及助孕素濃度在試驗期間,兩處理組間雖無顯著差異,但長光照處理組有較低之趨勢。此外,長光照處理組之產蛋率有隨著處理時間增長而降低之趨勢。上述結果顯示,短光照會刺激動情素分泌,進而影響母鵝在產蛋期間之脂質代謝。

The Purpose of this study was conducted to investigate the effects of laying period modulation and different photoperiods on lipid metabolism of White Roman breeder geese. In experimental 1, three treatments, in laying season geese, laying period modulated geese and out of laying season geese, were designed. Six geese were selected for each treatment and the blood and liver were collected form each bird. Plasma were determined for the concentrations of estradiol, progesterone, glucose and various fractions of lipid . Liver were determined for the contents of various fractions of lipid, the activities of lipogenic-related enzymes and fatty acid profiles. The abdominal fat was removed from each bird for analysis of the composition of fatty acids. The oviduct weight and length were also determined. In experiment 2, sixty laying geese were used and divided into 2 treatments with three replicates of 10 birds. The geese of two treatments received short lighting length (10L:14D) and long lighting length (20L:4D), respectively. Water and feed were supplied ad libutum. Feed intake and egg production were recorded weekly for a 8-wks experimental period. Five birds were selected and sacrificed at 0, 2, 4 and 8 wks. The samplings and analyses were same as the experiment 1. The results of experiment 1 indicated that the concentrations of triglyceride and total lipid in the plasma and liver;the concentrations of glucose and E2 in the plasma;the activities of lipogenic-related enzymes including acetyl-CoA carboxylase (ACC), NADP-malate dehydrogenase (NADP-MDH) and glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G-6-PDH) in the liver, and the contents of monounsaturated fatty acids in the liver and in the abdominal fat of in laying season geese and laying period modulated geese were higher than those of out of laying season geese (P<0.05). Statistically significant positive correlations were observed between concentrations of E2 in the plasma and glucose in the plasma, triglyceride (P<0.01) and total lipid in the plasma and liver, and the activities of hepatic ACC, NADP-MDH (P<0.01) and G-6-PDH (P<0.05). In experiment 2, feed intake, egg production, the concentrations of various lipid in the plasma and in the liver, glucose, estradiol and progesterone in the plasma, the activities of hepatic lipogenic-related enzymes, and fatty acid profiles in the liver and in the abdominal fat of 10L:14D lighting treatment did not change significantly through the experimental period. In 20L:4D experimental treatment, the concentrations of glucose, E2 and P4 in the plasma, and triglyceride and total lipid in the plasma and liver (P<0.05), the activities of ACC in the liver, and the ratios of monounsaturated fatty acids in the liver and in the abdominal fat reduced gradually with the experimental period (P<0.05). In addition, the egg production of 20L:4D tended to decreased gradually with the experimental periods. According to the results of the experiments, the short lighting length may stimulate the secretion of estradiol and then affect lipid metabolism in the liver of geese during laying period.