標題: 自激式車削顫振的強韌控制器之設計

關鍵字: 車削顫振;強韌控制器

摘要:

工具機的顫振問題常常是令工程師最為頭痛的,本文除針對車削顫振模式以最佳控制的設計技巧來設計一個能消除振動外,且能滿足零穩態誤差的性能要求之PI抑振控制器。由於車削顫振的模式中,有些模式參數是無法準確得知的,且會隨著車削操作情況而改變,所以在本文中評估改變兩個重要的模式不確定參數時,相對於PI抑振控制系統的穩定強韌性的變化,然後再進一步針對這兩重要的模式不確定參數,利用增大控制系統穩定強韌性的設計方法,設計出PI抑振強韌控制器,來提高控制系統的強韌性,使擾動的控制系統在性能響應及穩定強韌性上,皆能合乎系統實際應用上的需求,最後以個人電腦模擬驗證設計的結果。

A major problem in machine tools comes from the self-excited chatter phenomenon. In this research paper, optimal control design procedure is applied to design a PI conrtoller so that not only the cutting dynamics in machine tool chatter can be stabilized but also zero steady state error requirements can be achieved. However, model parameters of the cutting dynamic model are not known precisely and can vary in different operating conditions. It is important to analyze the effects of the model parameters on the control system. Two critical model parameters are assessed in this paper. Then, the LQG/LTR method is further applied to improve the robustness of the design controller, so that the variations of these two critical model parameters can be tolerated. Finally, computation simulation is used to validated the effectiveness of the robust control design.