標題: 格雷氏編碼與相位移在三維曲面量測之應用

關鍵字: Gray Code;格雷氏編碼;Phase Shifting;LCD;Structure Light;Mapping Function;Phase unwrap;Triangulation;相位移;液晶投影機;結構光;映射函數;相位還原;三角測量法

摘要:

本研究使用液晶投影機配合攝影機,採取三角量測原理量測三維曲面輪廓。藉由格雷式編碼與相位移此兩種方法作為量測的理論,並由此還原出絕對的相位。由於條紋的投射是由電腦控制,因此可輕易改變條紋的週期。此系統以三次元量床移動校正標準圖案,藉此建立精確之空間網格點,其所使用的校正方法為映射函數法。當校正完空間網格點後,使用前述所提到的格雷式編碼條紋與相位移條紋進行物體輪廓的量測。將絕對相位轉換成物體曲面輪廓。

This project proposes a three-dimensional surface profiler based on fringe projection and techniques of triangulation. A Gray code coding scheme is applied to solve the phase ambiguity problem encountered commonly in phase shifting method. An LCD projector is used to project the designed cosine pattern and the Gray code onto the surface of the object. The feature of the projected fringe can be changed easily by the computer. The target of calibration mark is mounted on the coordinate measuring machine and moves with it to form three dimensional grids precisely. The grids are the length standard in this project. Finally, the phases are transformed into the profile of an object by means of function mapping.