標題: 分散式電腦輔助工程系統資訊代理人之研究

關鍵字: Distributed Computer-Aided Engineering;分散式電腦輔助工程;Information Agent;Web Service;SOAP;資訊代理人;網路服務

摘要:

在企業軟體架構中,分散式電腦輔助工程(CAE)系統的應用能加快產品的上市週期並即時反應市場的需求以提升企業競爭力,然而在傳統分散式系統架構下,各CAE系統間的溝通不但多而且複雜,且不同軟體之間的差異甚大,造成異質系統整合上的困難。本研究針對此一問題,提出一資訊代理人系統架構,以一新的解決方案來協助分散式系統間的溝通與整合。

本研究提出在網路環境的分散式設計系統架構中,使用中央式資訊傳輸模式,透過資訊代理人建構各CAE系統之資訊傳輸通路,使其成為電腦輔助工程系統間資訊交換、處理與轉送的中介平台,並將系統間之連結複雜度由n2 降至 n,以整合異質之CAE系統,提高使用效率。研究中先分析各個系統之資訊需求並規劃整體系統架構,再利用web service技術的整合與溝通概念,以及SOAP協定和XML資料格式等機制,來設計並建構此一資訊代理人系統。文中除了對相關技術主題與系統設計的概念進行分析探討之外,亦實際建置一資訊代理人雛形系統,並以資訊搜尋器、工程圖檔管理器及商用CAD軟體間之資訊交換作為應用實例,來說明系統的運作流程以及驗證系統的可行性。

Distributed computer-aided engineering (CAE) systems can reduce product development time to market requests and increase the competitiveness of an enterprise. While communications and integration among different heterogeneous CAE systems are complicated and difficult under current distributed architecture, this research presents a different method aimed on this problem using an information agent.

The proposed information agent is used for centralized architecture to reduce the number of connections among CAE systems. Inter-connections among CAE systems are redirected to the information agent that reduces the complexity of connections from n2 to n. The agent is the central platform for information exchange, processing and converting. Information requirements and flow are analyzed to form the structure of the information agent. The agent is then designed and constructed based on the web service technology using SOAP protocol and XML format. A prototype of the proposed agent is also constructed and illustrated by an example with information exchange among a information searching engine, an engineering drawing management engine, and a commercial CAD system to prove this concept.