具間隙之四連桿機構搖振行為分析

Shaking Behavior Analysis of Four Bar Mechanism with Clearances

機械元件相互對偶經長時間作動後往往會因為元件組合因素造成對偶處或接合處發生碰撞、磨損等不良現象。發生的主因其中受到對偶間隙所影響,由於存在間隙導致元件間斷性脫離及碰撞進而影響機構搖振平衡。 本文探討運動機構受間隙殘留造成之現象對於機構動態平衡的影響,同時並論元件慣性力與搖振行為之相關聯性質;而藉由四連桿運動機構進行上述行為分析。對於原機構存在之缺失藉由多種改良設計進行平衡改善,以利於機構動態平衡之穩定度。

The phenomenon of impact and wear happens in the joints, also called kinematic pair, of mechanism when it is in motion because of clearances in joints. The pair elements will have free of contact and impact to each other intermittently due to clearances. This will affect the shaking balance of mechanism. The effects of clearances on the dynamic balance of mechanism and also the relationship of inertia force and shaking behavior of mechanism have been discussed in this thesis. A planar four bar crank-rock mechanism with clearances in three joints has been used as an example in this discussion. Different kinds of design methods have been used in this example to analyze the improvement on the dynamic balance of mechanism with clearances.

Joint clearance; 接頭間隙; Shaking force; Shaking moment; Shaking balance; 搖振力; 搖振力矩; 搖振平衡