標題: 高速主軸動平衡之補償設計

關鍵字: rotor is not balanced;轉子不平衡;software analysis;compensates design;軟體分析;補償設計

本文針對非平衡設計之轉子,由轉子幾何結構與質量分佈探討其不平衡情形,應用分析計算方法,提出在轉子端面為補償設計之結構。

本文利用3D繪圖軟體Solidworks得到轉子質心偏移與質量慣性矩之數據,經分析後得到最佳平衡鑽孔位置與鑽孔深度之關係,作為轉子補償設計之理論驗證;並以齒輪式主軸為範例,以實驗方法量測振動與平衡設計之關係。

研究結果顯示,發現當轉子質心偏移越大與質量慣性矩越大時,經過計算可預知軸承支撐端的反應受力越大,而實際轉子運轉時振動情形亦越嚴重。而利用本文之方法,在適當的鑽孔深度之下,確實降低了轉子質心偏移與質量慣性矩,並且在轉子運轉時,有效的降低振動的問題。

Abstract

This article is design for rotor in accordance with non- balanced, by rotor geometry Structure and mass distribution to probe its non-balanced condition, applied analyze calculating method,and come out with the structure of Rotor end surface for indemnify design.

This article is use 3D painting soft ware Solidworks in order to get the date of rotor ‘s mass center displacement and mass moment of inertia, after the analyzing comes to the best balanced relation of drill hole position and Drill hole depth, take the result as a theory of the rotor compensates;and it is also take the gear's spindle for example. We get the date by the experimental method to measure the vibration and balance design.

We discovered to forecast that the bigger rotor ‘s mass center displacement and mass moment of inertia ,the stronger bearing response strut strength, and the actual rotor vibrated condition is more furious.

It can effectively reduce the problems of vibration when Drill hole in the proper depth . It is certainly decrease rotor ‘s mass center displacement and mass moment of inertia.