標題: 電子斑點干涉術應用於振動模態之分析與研究

關鍵字: Amplitude-Fluctuation ESPI;振幅變動法ESPI;bias vibration;偏壓振動

摘要:

光學量測技術為一高精密技術又同時具備了非接觸式以及可以即時量測的優點,本文及利用此優點,針對平板振動問題作探討,對於模態條紋方面使用振幅變動法跟相移提高其條紋對比度,因此本論文就是利用上述之特性與其優點,再經由偏壓調整的方法針對懸臂樑所得到的振動模態條紋作深入研究並著重於整場模態重建之量測與分析,並利用Besse跟Cosine間都具有週期的特性得到振動模態的相位圖,再利用相位還原技術求得其整場正確的模態分布。希望達到只需經由實驗而不需經由軟體模擬即可求出整場的模態趨勢。並且修正其誤差,以期得到更精確的結果。

Electronic Speckle Pattern interferometry(ESPI)has the advantages of real-time and full-field measurement, in this paper we use these properties to analyse the plate vibration, we use Amplitude-Fluctuation ESPI(AF-ESPI) and the phase stepping to improve the contrast of the mode shapes. Besides, we use the bias vibration to shift the Bessel fringes. This can help us for reconstruction the full-field mode. We hope to obtain the full-field mode shapes without software and correct the error to obtain the accurate result.