標題: 正弦條紋投射法於錫膏三維曲面輪廓量測之應用

關鍵字: 三維輪廓量測;Three-Dimensional Surface Profilometry;正弦條紋;結構光;三角量測原理;相位移;相位還原;錫膏;Sinusoidal Grating;Structured Light;Triangulation Principle;Phase Shifting;Phase Unwrap;Solder Paste

摘要:

本研究主要是投射正弦條紋結構光至待測錫膏表面,以三角量測法量測錫膏之三維曲面輪廓高度。將一組光強度為正弦分布的光柵條紋利用鏡頭投射至待測錫膏表面上,並且利用線性滑軌平台移動裝置,使光柵條紋產生相位移,則干涉圖的條紋因之產生動態變化,再由CCD攝影機擷取待測錫膏表面條紋之影像,經由簡單的相位移運算公式進行相位計算,最後還原出錫膏之絕對相位,如此即可獲得錫膏之三維曲面輪廓高度。於校正程序中,經由最小平方法校正相位移參數週期,及評估鏡頭畸變的程度後,便可進行量測。最後,以三步相移法、五步相移法進行量測,再以雷射探頭量測系統進行驗證量測,並討論其不同系統所量測的結果及誤差。

This paper describes a solder paste profiler based on fringe projection techniques and triangulation principle. The sinusoidal fringe pattern is projected onto the solder paste surface and the deformed grating image is captured by a CCD camera for subsequent analysis. In this paper, the phase of the deformed sinusoidal fringe pattern is evaluated by phase shifting technique and a path independent phase-unwrapping algorithm is used to unwrap these pixels according to the phase reliability of edges. In the calibration procedure, this paper solves phase shifting period by least squared method and estimates the lens distortion. The results of measurement in different systems were presented and error sources were discussed.