標題: 雙噴射交錯對衝流場之數值模擬與分析

關鍵字: twin-jet;雙噴射;impinging stagger;mixing effect;交錯對衝;混合效果

摘要:

本文利用計算流體力學軟體PHOENICS對二維、不可壓縮之雙噴射交錯對衝紊流流場進行混合效果及流體行為作探討與分析。在數值計算方面,採用交錯式格點系統(Staggered Grid System)、混合體系(Hybrid Scheme)及SIMPLEST求解程序來求解。紊流模式則使用Lam&Bremhorst 雙方程式。在固定兩平板渠道高度(H)之下,本文分別就入口紊流雷諾數(RE)、噴嘴寬度(W)、間距(S)等參數變化下,分析它們對流場壓力、速度、溫度及結構的影響。

經數值計算結果顯示,當入口紊流雷諾數在RE=5000~25000的範圍時,其對流場的混合效果影響不大。當改變噴嘴寬度比(H/W)所得到的混合效果均較改變噴嘴間距比(S/W)時要佳。又當噴嘴的寬度比(H/W)愈小時,其對整個流場的混合效果愈佳。在同時兼顧混合效果較佳及所需的軸向混合長度最短之情形下,本文建議以H/W=5、S/W=3組合時為最佳,此可提供產業界在設計各種混合器或燃燒器時之參考。

In this study, a computational fluid dynamics(CFD) code of PHOENICS is used to calculate the two-dimensional, incompressible, impinging stagger twin-jet turbulence flow field in order to understand the mixing effects and flow behavior. The Staggered Grid System, Hybrid Scheme and SIMPLEST algorithm are employed in this numerical simulation. The Lam&Bremhorst k-two-equation turbulence model was used in present study. The parameters of inlet turbulence Reynolds number(RE), the nozzle width(W) and spacing(S) are employed to analyze the effected pressure, velocity, temperature and structure in the flow field for fixed plate height between plate(H).

The calculated results have shown that the effect was minor when inlet turbulence Reynolds number ranges 5000~25000. The mixing effect was better when the parameters change from the nozzle width ratio(H/W) to the nozzle spacing ratio(S/W) . The mixing effect of the flow field is better when the nozzle width ratio(H/W) is small. From the present numerical results, it shows that the mixing effect is best when H/W=5, S/W=3 in present analyzed content. The present results can also provide the reference for the design of mixer or burner in industry.