標題: 非線性滑動模式控制於汽油引擎怠速控制之研究 nonlinear sliding mode control for the idle speed control of automotive

關鍵字: sliding mode;滑動模式;idle speed control;nonlinear;怠速控制;汽油引擎動態模式;控制器設計

摘要:

本論文主旨乃在建立汽油引擎在怠速狀態的轉速控制技術,控制方式是以個人電腦為主,並整合單晶片作為引擎轉速訊號擷取的元件,利用個人電腦的串列埠及並列埠作為輸入與輸出的介面,並經由實際於引擎測試,建立控制的機制。

擎轉速控制中,為維持引擎轉速的穩定性及符合預期轉速,本文使用滑動模式技術(sliding mode control techniques)作為控制器設計程序,在發展過程中假設只有引擎轉速與進氣歧管壓力是控制的唯一可用變數,並假設外部負載扭矩對引擎產生的干擾是未知的。

模式控制設計中包含兩個階段,首先,選擇滑動方向表面,再選擇滑動達成狀態,要完成控制工作,則所選擇的滑動方向表面必須使其趨近於零,滑動達成狀態則是可確保此滑動方向模式是可達成的。

制系統時,為求達到期望的動態作為與受外在干擾的影響是穩健的,建立兩個引擎動態方程式,藉由不同外部負荷、轉速量測之數據,分析引擎怠速控制動態響應特性,瞭解各計算控制模式及參數對引擎轉速之影響。並修正控制系統動態模式及相關匹配控制策略,以產生較佳引擎穩定性能,同時協助工程師改善設計、縮短研發試誤及時辰。

This study is proposed to establish technology and methodology for idle speed control in gasoline internal combustion engine . The control method was used personal computer and through series port to combine microchip 8051 to pick engine revolution speed. After data was processed by computer ,the control could achieve by parallel port to adjust engine revolution speed. Applyed above control method in the practical engine test and constructed an analysis mode.

A controller design procedure base on sliding model techniques is presented for speed control in an automotive engine. It is assumed that only the engine speed and manifold pressure measurements are available to the control law. It is assumed that the load torque disturbance on the engine is not known. It is shown that the sliding mode controller can achieve the full range of set point speeds.

The sliding mode control methods are developed to design systems which have the desired dynamic behavior and are robust with respect to perturbations.In sliding mode control the design consists of two steps. Firstly, choice of the sliding surface (s) and secondly the selection of a reachability condition to design the control.

With different external load and measure engine revolution speed.

That We can analysis engine dynamics and the influence of control mode and parameter. According this performance engineer can evaluate the variation in engine dynamic performance and control strategy. to ensure engine stability. At the same time help engineers improve design and shorten test time.