標題: 高速進給系統伸縮護罩連桿式同動機構運動分析

關鍵字: Synchronized Mechanism;伸縮護罩;Telescopic Cover;Computer-Aided Engineering;同動機構;電腦輔助工程

摘要:

工業界中工具機是製造業中最主要的加工機具,為了增加生產效率,工具機趨於高速化,在高速化的同時需注意機器本身保護問題,其中最常用的保護方式是使用伸縮護罩,故伸縮護罩的使用效率亦趨於重要。由於高速工具機運動時往往會因為加工速度或加速度等因素使得傳統型護罩產生很多問題,如在運動過程中產生分離、衝擊等現象,而發生較大的衝擊力,導致壽命降低、機台振動增加而產生危險而不適用。所以發展出同動機構護罩以因應高速工具機的需求。

本文是利用電腦輔助工程(CAE:Computer-Aided Engineering)分析之相關技術,以SOLIDWORKS建立模型後使用ADAMS進行護罩的動態模擬,經由剛體運動分析的觀點,探討同動機構對護罩的影響。在建立完整的系統模型後,透過電腦模擬分析同動機構的動態輸出反應。

在同動機構動態分析過程中,本文針對剪刀型的同動機構,藉由參數的改變,分別探討對整個護罩的影響。此外,本研究也利用改變參數來探討在特定條件下的工具機中,最適宜的安全護罩的尺寸大小。希望藉由此研究分析結果以求得較理想安全護罩的護蓋和同動機構的尺寸,以為爾後開發新產品之設計參考。

Machine tool is the main machining tool in the manufacturing industry. In order to improve the efficiency of machining, the high-speed machine tool becomes a main stream. As a result of high-speed machine tool rapidly development, the protection of machine tool also becomes important. A common used protection device in machine tool is telescopic cover. However, the traditional telescopic cover has many problems when used in the high-speed machine tool. It will have large impact force, high noise, vibration and low life cycle. Therefore, the synchronized mechanism has been used to improve these situations.

This thesis uses the CAE (Computer-Aided Engineering) related technology to analyze the effect of synchronized mechanism used in the telescopic cover of machine tool through dynamic motion simulation and analysis.

The parameters of synchronized mechanism have been analyzed to study their effect on the motion. Also the selection methodology of suitable parameters of synchronized mechanism for different sizes of machine tools has been suggested.