標題: 雙機械臂於卡氏座標下之適應位置與力量控制

關鍵字: Dual Arm;雙機械臂;Adaptive;適應

本篇論文的目的在研究並設計雙機械臂的控制策略,嘗試在不使用力量感測器的情況下,能同時進行位置與力量的控制。

對於雙機械臂進行位置與力量控制的控制策略,目前的方法幾乎都需使用力量感測器,而力量感測器價格昂貴,對於工業界是相當大的負擔。因此如何不使用力量感測器,卻能達到理想的控制效果,一直是學者以及業界所努力的目標。單機械臂在無須力量感測器來進行位置與力量的控制上儘管已經相當成熟,但是在應用上仍有很多的限制。因此如何讓雙機械臂在不使用力量感測器的情況下,同時進行位置以及力量控制,是一個相當值得研究和探討的方向。

夾持物件後的雙機械臂系統,我們可以視為閉鍊(closed chain)的多體機械系統(multibody mechanical system)。建立此閉鍊系統的動態方程式時,應用Lagrange Multiplier定理,則可以將系統的拘束方程式代入動態方程式中得到拘束動態方程式。求解系統的拘束動態方程式,可求得Lagrange multipliers;透過轉換計算後,便可得到物件的受力,進而進行力量控制。由電腦模擬結果,我們將了解可以利用此理論架構進行雙機械臂的位置及力量控制,而無需力量控制器。

The objective of this thesis is to design a control strategy of dual-arm robots for simultaneous position/force control without force sensors.

Force sensors are needed during every kind of simultaneous position/ force control strategies of dual-arm robot today. Because of the force sensor is very expensive, that is a big money for industry. Achieving the ideal result without using force sensor is always the purpose what the savants and the industry are working for. Simultaneous position/force controls of single-arm robot without force sensor had been developed, but the application of single-arm robots have many restrictions. That is why we need to develop a appropriate strategy for simultaneous position/force control of dual-arm robots without force sensor.

Dual-arm robots holding the object can be seen as a closed chain multibody mechanical system. During establishing the equation of motion of the closed chain multibody mechanical system, we can introduce the constrained equations into equations of motion, by applying Lagrange Multiplier theorem, and then obtain the constrained equations of motion. Solving the constrained equations of motion, we can get the Lagrange multipliers, which can be used to calculate the force acting on the object held by dual-arm robots. From the results of the simulations, we can use this new theory for simultaneous position/force control of dual-arm robot without force sensor had been proved.