標題: 雜訊免疫型相位展開技術研究及電子斑點干涉條紋圖分析應用

關鍵字: 電子斑點干涉術;ESPI;相位展開;Phase Unwrapping

摘要:

相位展開法為光學干涉量測技術中重要的一個環節,而雜訊高低是影響相位展開難易程度的一個重要因素,尤其是當相位還原要應用於具有較高雜訊的結果時,如電子斑點干涉(ESPI)之結果,那麼相位還原技術必須要更強健才行。在本論文中,我們提出一個創新的相位展開方式,此展開法對於雜訊有相當的免疫能力,經過模擬數據以及ESPI實驗數據的驗證,我們確認此展開法具有很好的強健性。對於雜訊較高的資料作相位展開,本論文提供一個新的解決方案。

Phase unwrapping is important in interferometry system. The difficulty of the phase unwrapping jobs depends strongly on the number of inconsistencies of a processed map. The number of inconsistencies grows dramatically as the noise increases. An innovative phase unwrapping algorithm is proposed herein to unwrap phase map with extremely high noise. Both of the simulated and experimental wrapped maps are applied to prove the effectiveness of the newly developed method.