標題: 機車行進間噪音測試過程的排氣噪音模擬

關鍵字: 加速噪音模擬

摘要:

車輛的噪音測試包括停止間測試與行進間測試兩種,本文主要是建立一套計算程序,用來模擬機車在行進間噪音測試過程中所產生的排氣噪音變化,以及麥克風所量到的最大值。本文首先計算在測試過程中機車引擎的轉速及負載變化,再以引擎模擬程式計算各轉速下的排氣尾管瞬時流量,並以排氣尾管瞬時流量計算排氣噪音,最後透過噪音的頻率分佈及機車與噪音量測點間的瞬時距離與方位角來計算所量測的噪音量。

Motorcycle's noise Test includes Stop and Pass-by Test. This paper will develop a calculating procedure, simulation of the exhaust noise generated in the Pass-by Test, and the maximum decibel of the microphone in the testing ground. First, we calculate variation of the RPM and Load of the engine. Then, we design a Internal Combustion Engine Simulation Program to calculate instantaneous flow of the outlet of the Muffler in different RPM.