標題: 應用適應性網路模糊推論系統於姿勢穩定性之評估

關鍵字: Center of pressure(COP);壓力中心;Postural Stability;ANFIS;Shear Force;AP COG Sway Angle;Sway Area;The Area of Stability;姿勢穩定性;適應性網路模糊推論系統;剪應力;縱向重心搖晃角度;搖晃面積;穩定面積

摘要:

本篇論文的重點在力板使用之研究,利用力板量測壓力中心移動且評估姿勢穩定性。壓力中心的分析可以分為橫向、縱向的壓力中心移動。除了壓力中心以外,關於姿勢穩定性的評估,力板也可以用來獲得搖晃面積、穩定面積、剪應力和縱向重心搖晃角度四個姿勢穩定性指標。本文發展一個新的分析姿勢穩定性之方法,結合四個姿勢穩定性指標和模糊/適應性網路模糊推論系統,並利用簡明易懂之得分觀念,做為姿勢穩定性的代表。

In this study emphasis has been placed on the use of force platform to obtain excursions of center of pressure (COP) and to calculate postural stability. Excursions of COP may include medial-lateral and anterior-posterior movement of the COP in the time series. Beside COP, force platform can also be used to obtain shear force, anterior-posterior COG sway angle, sway area and the area of stability as indices for postural stability assessment. Methods incorporating the fuzzy/adaptive -network-based fuzzy inference system with postural stability indices that capture some of knowledge of experts are developed, and a concise score concept is used to represent the grade of postural stability.