標題: 結合第二路徑頻譜整形器之適應混合前饋式主動噪音控制

關鍵字: Active Noise Control;主動噪音控制;Shape Frequency Response;Model-Matching;頻譜整形器;模式匹配法

摘要:

本篇論文在研究一維聲管主動噪音控制器的設計及消音控制模擬與實作的問題,所提出之方法擬先針對系統第二路徑頻譜響應作處理,分別採用兩種方式來產生一個第二路徑頻譜響應轉移函數的反函數,使得與系統第二路徑串聯後會得到一個第二路徑頻譜響應整形後頻譜大小較為平坦、無相位差的結果,根據Morgan[10]在文中提到,控制路徑頻譜響應經由以上的處理後可以降低噪音控制器的電腦運算量及增加消音控制時誤差訊號的收斂速度。本文將以傳統適應理論FXLMS法則為基礎,結合所求出第二路徑頻譜響應轉移函數之反函數,設計成一個稱之為LMS+PIM的主動式噪音控制器,而為了繼續提升此噪音控制器的消音控制性能,最後在LMS+PIM噪音控制器架構中再加入第一路徑頻譜響應之估測轉移函數,進行適應混合前饋式噪音控制器的設計,完成後的控制器架構我們稱之為AHFF+PIM主動式噪音控制器,藉由各種時變、非時變噪音源訊號的電腦模擬消音與消音實驗來驗證LMS+PIM及AHFF+PIM噪音控制器的可行性,並比較FXLMS、LMS+PIM和AHFF+PIM這三種噪音控制器架構之消音控制效能差異。

Active noise control (ANC) and implementation with a pseudo inverse model of secondary path for an acoustic duct system are studied and discussed in this thesis. Two methods are developed to obtain the pseudo inverse model of secondary path first. An adaptive hybrid feed-forward (AHFF) structure is then proposed with a pseudo inverse model of secondary path and a model of primary path and used to design an ANC controller to actively reduce noise in the acoustic duct. Performances of the AHFF-ANC controller with respect to noise of narrow-band or wideband are investigated. Both results of computer simulation and experiment show better performances of noise attenuation as compared to that of the conventional filter-X least mean squared method, demonstrating the effectiveness of the proposed AHFF-ANC design method.