標題: 應用單晶片於精密定位系統之研究

關鍵字: Digital Signal Processer(DSP);數位訊號處理器;PID control;N-times feed-forward control;DSP Based Control;Flexible positioning stage;PID回饋控制原理;N次前饋補償控制法則;DSP Based 控制;撓性定位平台

摘要:

近幾年來,隨著工業進步人類已朝向奈米科技發展,精密定位是工業科技中不可缺少一項技術,這幾年來精密定位控制中,其實現控制器中都是採用個人電腦作為控制器(PC Based Control),而少數採用單晶片作為控制器(DSP Based Control)。

本研究的目標就是應用單晶片來控制精密定位系統,所使用的單晶片是由TI所生產的TMS320C542 數位訊號處理器(DSP),透過記憶體的存取及AD/DA之轉換,進而控制精密定位系統。整個精密定位系統其組成如下,致動器是使用壓電陶瓷(PZT),其有奈米解析度之優點;單軸精密定位平台是由撓性腳鏈與平板彈簧所構成,來補償壓點陶瓷行程短之缺點,加大行程;位移感測器採用電容式感測器。在閉迴路控制中,藉由壓電陶瓷推動精密定位台,再由電容式感測器回授位置訊號,構成閉迴路控制系統,控制法則使用PI控制,使用PI控制時會有偏差量之產生,因此使用前饋控制來補償PI控制所產生的偏差量,前饋控制使用N前饋補償控制法。

使用單晶片(TMS320C542)配合PI閉迴路控制加上N次前饋補償,其定位與追蹤實驗結果,在連續步階定位控制結果將偏差量控制在2nm,振動幅度1 值約30nm,安定時間0.02sec以下;在斜坡追蹤控制結果將偏差量控制在0.5nm以下,振動幅度1 值約30nm。

Along with the development of industry, more and more efforts are focusing on the nano-technology in recent year. Among these, precision positioning is an indispensable technology. Most control systems used in precision positioning were PC based controller. Only few of them were using digital signal processor (DSP) as the controller.

The objective of this research is to use a DSP for controlling the precision positioning system. In this research, a TMS320C542 DSP chip, manufactured by TI, was used, and through memory accessing, digital and analog converting, to control the positioning system. The positioning system was constructed by a PZT actuator, a flexural stage that composed by flexural hinges and parallel springs, and a capacitor sensor. The PZT pushing the stage, while the position of the stage was sensing by the capacitor and feedback to the DSP controller to form a closed loop feedback control system. PI control rule together with N-times feed-forward control rule were used for the controlling of this system.

From the experiment results, it was shown that the bias was within 2 nm and the standard deviation 1σ was around 30 nm, with settling time equaled to 0.02sec, in the continuous stepping test. While, in the ramp tracking test, the bias was within 0.5 nm and the standard deviation 1σ was around 30 nm.