標題: 多孔性散熱結構之設計與實驗分析

關鍵字: porous structure;多孔性結構;heat transfer rate;熱傳速率

摘要:

本實驗為研究小風扇所產生之空氣流體流經多孔性通道之散熱裝置的熱傳速率,論文裡亦探討開放式多孔性結構的熱傳行為,並將兩者的結果進行比較與評估;實驗所用之多孔性結構是由圓形孔洞及方型銷兩種模式所排列構成。此論文裡提出平均紐塞數與雷諾數間)的關係。

實驗結果發現:由於小風扇所能產生的風壓低,因而導致多孔性結構的散熱效率下降;且當流體流經多孔性結構時會因較高的風阻而使熱傳效率變小。因圓形孔洞的風阻比方形銷低,所以圓形孔洞結構有一較佳的散熱能力。

The heat transfer rate of a cooling device using a small fan blowing the air flow through a porous channel is experimentally investigated in this paper. The heat transfer behavior of an open type porous structure using the same small air fan is also studied. Both results are compared and assessed. Two types of porous structure including circular holes and square pin-fins are used in the experiments. The correlations of the Nusselt number and Reynolds number are presented.

The results show that the benefit of the porous structure on cooling effect is reduced due to the fact that the air pressure produced by the small fan is low. The heat transfer rate is insignificant since the high air flow resistance is obtained as fluid flow passing through the porous structure. The cooling ability is better for circular hole structure because the small air flow resistance is presented.