標題: 叢枝菌根菌在青蔥與草莓在田間之應用

關鍵字: arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi;叢枝菌根菌;inoculate;接種

摘要:

叢枝菌根菌感染作物後形成菌根,可幫助作物吸收土壤中水分與難移動性養分,增加植物生長。然不同種的叢枝菌根菌對各作物生長的效益各異,差異頗巨,惜多為盆栽試驗結果,罕見於田間試驗。本實驗的目的是要找出在田間接種叢枝菌根菌至作物(宿主)後之最佳組合,以期達到叢枝菌根菌增進植物生長的最大效果。

本實驗的設計是將草莓與青蔥兩種作物,在育苗期接種Acaulospora scrobiculate、Glmous mosseae、Glmous etunicatum、Glmous aggregatum Glomus fasiculatum、Gigaspore gigautea等七種叢枝菌根菌,並以不接種為對照處理,育苗後種植於桃園區農改場及苗栗區農改場大湖工作站。觀測各菌株對植株之感染情形、植體生質量、磷含量及產量。

草莓及青蔥於育苗期接種人工培養菌種可提高感染率,因育苗介質並未殺菌,僅青蔥接種處理與對照組相比具顯著差異。草莓及青蔥移植田間後,感染率大幅下降。而青蔥感染強度也隨之下降。青蔥以單層接種法與混合接種法做比較,發現兩種接種法效果差異並不大,而混合接種法較省時且省力,適合現行自動化育苗。青蔥接種菌根菌因氣溫低,至少要四週後才可觀察到感染率。青蔥接種Glomus etunicatum具最佳產量,Glomus mosseae次之。

Abstract

Arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi (AMF) infect crop root formation the mycorrhizae, this symbiotic structure improve the crop uptake water, phosphate and enhance the crop growth. Few report the of relationships between crops and the species of AMF in the field. This study was examination of the best species of AMF for green onion and strawberry growth and yield in the field.

The seedling of strawberry and the seed of green onion were inoculated with 7 arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi species. There were Acaulospora scrobiculate、Glmous mosseae、Glmous etunicatum、Glmous aggregatum Glomus fasiculatum、Gigaspore gigautea and blank without AMF in culture media, The strawberry was planted in Miao-li DAIS, and the green onion in Taoyuan DAIS. The percentage of root length infected and mycorrhizal colonization, crops biomass, phosphous content in root and above ground portion and yield were analysis and investigated during crop growth and harvest stage.

The results showon that, the green onion inoculated with 4 kinds of AMF increased the percentage of root length infected and mycorrhizal colonization. Transplant the mycorrhizal formation seedling of the strawberry and green onion from nursery to field, the percentage of root length of both crops were dramatically decreased with growth time increasing, and the mycorrhizal colonization of green onion was decreasing, also. The infection ratio of AMF inoculants applied with a single layer below the seed or seedling and uniform inoculants mixed with a culture media were similar. The mixing method is labor and time saving, and the farmer will accept this method for seedling production. The phosphorous content in plants with various kinds AMF are similar. Based on the yield of green onion, the best combination with various AMF is Glomus etunicatum, the second is Glomus mosseae.