標題: 滑動元件在彈性接觸面上的振動分析

關鍵字: 自激振動;碎形函數

摘要:

本文針對pin-on-disk裝置,以數值模擬方法,研究有關滑動元件在彈性接觸面上的振動行為。利用正弦函數及碎形函數來模擬粗糙表面,並以動力學為基礎及數值方法分析銷與粗糙面接觸滑動時的振動行為。考慮不同的運動條件,改變滑動速度的大小以及正向力負荷變化,可以得到銷在接觸面上的振動情形。

分析結果顯示,在輕正向力負荷下,銷與光滑粗糙面的接觸運動過程中,滑動速度的變化幾乎不影響系統動態行為,即銷的平均振幅變化量極小;當正向力負荷增加時,可以發現滑動速度對於銷的振幅影響仍然不大。銷的振動行為大部分都會因正向力的增加而增加,但是在粗糙度較高的接觸面上高速滑動其振幅並不會因負荷的增加而再增加,該現象即所謂自激振動。

In the present paper, the vibratory phenomena occurred in the pin-on-disk apparatus, which is simulated by a sliding element in contact with an elastic surface, are studied numerically. The topography of the rough surface is modeled respectively by a sinusoidal surface and a random surface described by a W-M function from the fractal theory. The numerical simulations of the system are carried out in different sliding speed and normal contact load.

The results show that the vibratory displacements are small for the sliding element in contact with a smooth surface under a light loading. However, the vibratory amplitude is moderately increased with the contact load. For the case of a high sliding element in contact with the rougher surface , a critical load is found in which the vibratory amplitude abruptly . This violent vibratory phenomenon can be called the self-excited vibration.