標題: 影響農業產銷班績效差異之因素分析

關鍵字: An Analysis Of Factors Affecting The Performance Of Farmer'' Production-Marketing Teams;探討影響農業產銷班績效差異之分析

中文摘要

本研究嘗試以績效差異的角度,探討影響農業產銷班績效差異之分析。本研究先依據理論基礎及前人研究,萃取影響產銷班組織績效差異之分析,再針對以八十六年六月三十日前組班完成,且運作滿一年以上,參與政府考評之蔬菜、果樹班、績優班62班與非績優班44班為研究對象,期以探討各該因素對績優班與非績優班之影響力。研究結果如下:

「班長年齡」、「班員人數」、「營業額」、「經營規模」、「班長溝通協調能力」、「班長之農業危機感」、「政府獎勵措施」、「班設備與班員日常活動」、「生產資材運用與產銷活動」、「班的組織管理情形」等十項因素,對於產銷班績效優劣,其影響力有顯著差異。前述十項因素再作深一層分析,發現「班設備與班員日常活動」及「班的組織管理情形」,及「經營規模」等三項因素對績效之優劣有明顯的正面影響,是促使產銷班成功運作的重要因素。

Abstract

In order to understand the performance of the difference in production-marketing teams. Based on the theories and the former studies offarm organization, the study tried to find the factors of affecting theperformance of production marketing teams, and to go further into the factors which contribute to the superior and the inferiorproduction-marketing teams. The teams was classified into vegetable, fruit organization. With experience over one year before June 30, 1997, the respective 62 teams ofsuperior and 44teams of inferior were included in the study.

The results show that the factors of the group leaders'' age, number of members, sales volume for whole year, the scale of management, communication and coordination ability of group leaders, agricultural crisis of group leaders, incentive of government policy, team equipments and routine duties, the utilization of production material and production-marketing operations, and the management of organizations have a great significant difference in the impact of performance in the production-marketing teams. Especially, team equipments and routine duties. and the management of organizations and the management of scales show an important contribution to the performance of teams.