標題: 農民團體對行銷諮詢願付價值之研究—以品牌水果為例

關鍵字: marketing consultation;行銷諮詢;brand fruit;contingent valuation method (CVM);willingness to pay (WTP);品牌水果;條件評估法;願付價值(WTP)

摘要:

為了減少加入WTO對水果產業所造成的衝擊,行政院農業委員會於1998年起輔導建立「國產優良品牌水果品質認證」,期望藉由品牌行銷以強化國產水果競爭力,然而目前國產品牌水果的知名度似乎依然低落,品牌水果的銷售比率不高,農民團體對於品牌水果的行銷亟需探尋對策,否則,國產品牌水果的市場確保與拓展將面臨極大的挑戰。

再者,農政單位為協助農民團體行銷其品牌水果,提供各種諮詢的管道,諸如各大專院校的農業推廣中心、農業產銷諮詢輔導與經營管理師等等。然此等行銷諮詢的潛藏效益為何?尚未有文獻進行相關的分析。此外,為加強行銷諮詢服務,若成立相關的專責單位,農民團體為推展其品牌水果,其需求為何?具體言之,農民團體相較缺乏行銷專業人才,可藉由行銷諮詢單位輔佐之,然其願付價值為何?值得作進一步探討。

本研究利用條件評估法求算行銷諮詢效益,採電訪方式,以全台具有品牌水果之農民團體為對象,詢價方式為雙界二元選擇模型,使用存活分析中的位置尺度模型估算農民團體對於現有行銷諮詢單位與未來品牌水果專責單位之願付價值。結果發現品牌水果銷售額、舉辦展售會次數、行銷諮詢效益認知集群、諮詢經驗、曾考慮向外界提出諮詢是影響行銷諮詢願付價值之因素。

此外農民團體對於品牌水果專責單位之願付價值普遍高於現有諮詢單位之願付價值,顯示專責單位帶給農民團體的諮詢效益高於現有的諮詢單位。除此之外,當專責單位幫助品牌水果銷售額增加一半時,農民團體的願付價值卻有二倍之多,而當專責單位幫助品牌水果銷售額增加一倍時,農民團體的願付價值有三倍之多,可知農民團體對於能幫助品牌水果銷售額的專責單位有急迫性的需求,以致於願意付出較高的價格進行諮詢。

未來若能成立品牌水果專責單位,則對於全省有品牌水果的農民團體所帶來的行銷諮詢效益相當高,再者,若將此專責行銷諮詢服務,推展至其它相關品牌農產品的國內與國外行銷,則其效益相當可觀。

In order to reduce the impact of had the fruit industry that joins WTO, Council of Agricutlture, Executive Yuan established “THE BRAND FRUIT CERTIFICATION SYSTEM” since 1998, which hope to strengthen the domestic fruit competitively by the brand marketing. However domestic brand fruit nowdays is not well-known. Farmers' organization must to look for marketing method of brand fruit, or market of the domestic brand fruit will confront enormous challenge.

Furthermore, the agricultural policy units for assist farmers' organization to sell its brand fruit, provides many consulting service. How the marketing consulting benefit? Not yet has the literature to research. In addition, in order to strengthen the marketing consulting service, if Specific Consultation Unit were established, farmers' organization promote brand fruit, what they demand? In a word, farmers' organization lack the marketing specialist, but they changed well by consultation unit. How many is willing to pay of consultation? It is worth further discusses.

In this research,a double bound dichotomous choice model under contingent valuation method (CVM) was applied to appraise willingness to pay of farmers' organization to marketing consultation. Affecting factors of willingness to pay such as perception of marketing consultation benefits, difficulties of farmers'organization promoting the brand fruit, consulting experiences and social economic background will be considered ing the model.

Through the study, it presents the following results: the sales volume of the brand fruit, the times of sells activity exhibition, the cluster of marketing consultation benefits perception, the consulting experience and once considered to search consultation are factors that affect willing to pay of the marketing consultation. In addition, when the Specific Consultation Unit helps the sales volume of the brand fruit increased one half, farmers' organization is willing to pay more than two times. When the sole responsibility unit helps the sales volume of the brand fruit increased double, the farmers' organization is willing to pay more than three times. As a result, farmers' organization have the urgent demand to the Specific Consultation Unit which can help increase the volume of the brand fruit, so that they are willing to pay higher prices to consult.

In the future, if a Specific Consultation Unit were established, it would creat more marketing consultation benefits of the farmers' organization which have the brand fruit. Furthermore, if we can extend the sole responsibility marketing consulting service to other related brand agricultural products, then the benefits will be quite considerable.