標題: 壓力控制閥混沌振盪特性之探討

關鍵字: Chaos;混沌;Poppet Valve;Self-Excited Vibration;提動閥;自激振盪

摘要:

本文主要研究發生在供給壓力小於崩潰壓力時所產生的混沌振盪。藉由數值方法來模擬提動閥系統的運作,並觀察其振盪情形。整個系統的週期由週期一逐漸倍增,而至混沌振盪,最後再回復週期振盪。對於可能影響系統的參數,考慮管長與閥室體積的變化。在討論中變化供給壓力,而觀察著重在閥的運動。以時序列、相平面、振幅頻譜、能量頻譜來識別系統的狀況,並以龐加萊圖觀察其奇異吸子的形狀,而對於整體的週期變化以分歧圖觀察之。

The instability and chaostic vibrations that occur in a pilot-type poppet valve circuit operated below the cracking pressure are studied numerically. The system consists of a poppet valve, an upstream plenum chamber,a supply pipeline,and an orifice inserted between the plenum and the pipeline. The numerical simulations of the system at different under-operated pressures were carried out for the variations of pippline length and the plenum volume. The simulation results are analyzed with various dynamical forms containing the time series, phase diagram, amplitude and power spectra, and Poincare map. Moreover, the instability is investigated in detail by invoking the bifuraction diagram.