標題: 壓力量測系統之頻率響應實驗研究

關鍵字: pressure tube;壓力管;fluid resistance;fluid capacitance;fluid inductance;fluid impedance;characteristic impedance;transfer function;流體電阻;流體電容;流體電感;流體阻抗;阻抗特性;轉換函數

本文主要是以實驗的方法來探討不同材質、管長與管徑的壓力量測系統之動態響應特性。實驗數據的分析乃利用類比電路的模式找出壓力管阻抗特性與頻率的關係。

實驗結果顯示,壓力管在固定管長時,其振幅會隨著頻率增加而漸增達到一共振尖點,之後其振幅會隨著頻率之增加而遞減。這共振頻率與管長及管徑有密切關係,管長愈長或管徑愈小其共振頻率愈小。在相位延遲方面,共振頻率發生之前,延遲角度呈線性遞減,共振頻率發生之後,其遞減趨勢逐漸緩和。

Abstract

The study reports the results of the experiments on frequency response of pressure measurement systems in different materials, lengths and diameters. Analysis of experimental data uses the electric analogy to find out the characteristic impedance of the tube.

It was found that the tube length and diameter both significantly affect the resonance frequency response of the tube system. The resonance frequency decreases with increasing the tube length or decreasing the diameter. The phase lag decays linearly with increasing forcing frequency before the resonance frequency, and after the resonance frequency the effect of forcing frequency on the phase lag became smaller.