標題: 奇異擾動系統之強健滑動模式控制器

關鍵字: 滑動模式;奇異擾動系統;線性馬達

摘要:

在本論文中,我們針對伺服系統提出一套奇異擾動滑動模式控制器設計法則,在此一法則中,我們先將伺服系統簡化為奇異擾動系統,再將機械與電機兩子系統分離,使其便於在滑動模式設計中設計出有效的控制力來抑制外界擾動及系統之不確定項。又由於系統的外界擾動與不確定項在實際情況下很難觀測,在本研究中我們亦提出以幅射基底函數式類神經網路作為估測不確定項之工具,動態調整不連續控制增益K值,以便完成能源使用最佳化之目的。

為能說明此一奇異擾動滑動模式控制器之特性,在本研究中我們以直流無刷線性馬達為受控系統,藉由定位控制與循圓電腦模擬與實際實驗之結果,證實本研究所提出之方法確能有效的克服系統的不確定變數以及外界的擾動,達成控制目標。而動態不連續控制增益K值之應用除有效的提昇收斂速度外,亦能達到減少控制力切換次數之目的,最佳化能源之消耗。

A sliding mode control method for singular perturbation system such as the AC servo motor system is proposed in this thesis. At the first stage of this new approach, the servo system concerned is simplified to a singular perturbation system. The perturbation type servo system is then separated into a mechanical subsystem and an electrical subsystem. Conventional sliding mode algorithm can be used to calculate the efficient control force to eliminate the effects of the external disturbances and parameter uncertainties. For practical applications, usually the bound of uncertainties is difficult to obtain in advance. A radial basis neural fuzzy network is adopted to estimate the optimal bound of uncertainties.

Computer simulations and experimental results show that the proposed approach method can be successfully applied to the precise positioning and circular tracking problem of a DC brushless linear motor system. Controller efficiency can be largely improved by inducing the dynamic K value approach.