標題: 不同肥料對玉米根圈螢光假單胞菌之效應

關鍵字: fluorescent pseudomonads;螢光假單胞菌;rhizosphere;fertilizer;根圈;肥料

Abstract

The fluorescent pseudomonads existing in the rhizosphere and surface of root systems works as mineralization, and improving plant growing is known. On the other hand, we believe that the results of using various kind of fertilizers will effect on the environment of soil and secretion of root systems. The purpose of this study was to realize the influences of various fertilizers on the consists of fluorescent pseudomonads in the rhizosphere. This study using biochemical reaction technique and measurement nucleic acid consists to identify the species of fluorescent pseudomonads in order to evaluate the influences of both chemical fertilizer and hog dung compost on fluorescent pseudomonads communities in the rhizosphere. The soil without fertilizers was a blank. The results of Biolog GN plates shown that, the major species in chemical fertilizers treatment consist of three kind of fluorescent pseudomonads ; that was , Pseudomonas putida biotype A、Pseudomonas putida biotype B and Pseudomonas fluorescen biotype G. The treatment of hog dung compost and blank ware consist with five species of fluorescent pseudomonads:

Pseudomonas putida biotype A、 Pseudomonas putida biotype B、Pseudomonas fluorescens biotype G、Pseudomona fulva and Pseudomona maculicola. Pseudomonas putida biotype A was domanant species in the rhizosphere of hog dung compost treatment. The treatment of blank was also consist with five species of fluorescent pseudomonads, Pseudomonas putida biotype A、 Pseudomonas putida biotype B、Pseudomonas fluorescens biotype G、Pseudomona fuscovaginae and Pseudomona viridilida, and Pseudomonas fuscovagina was domanant species in the blank treatment.This study was used four kind restriction enzymes as AluΙ、HaeΠΙ、RsaΙ and TaqΙ to analysisthe restriction digeston patterns by amplified DNA coding for 16S rDNA. It shown that the results of RsaΙ similar as the results of Biolog GN plates, only. As described above, the kind of fertilizers could effects on the consistence of fluorescent pseudomonads communities of rhizosphere under the same soil.

螢光假單胞菌(fluorescent pseudomonads)存在植物根圈中或根系表面,扮演礦化及增進作物生長等角色,與植物生長具有直接的相關性。施用不同種類肥料所產生之效應,可能會影響土壤環境與根系分泌作用,以及調控根圈微生物群落之組成。本研究之目的在分析比較施用不同種類肥料對根圈螢光假單胞菌族群組成之效應,期瞭解不同肥料對根圈微生物群落之衝擊。本實驗以分析各分離株之生化反應與核酸鹽基組成來比較施用化學肥料與豬糞堆肥對根圈螢光假單胞菌群落中族群組成之效應,以不施肥料為對照處理。分離株經Biolog GN鑑定系統測定結果顯示,施用化肥之玉米根圈篩選出的優勢螢光假單胞菌群落,由三種螢光假單胞菌組成主為Pseudomonas putida biotype A、 Pseudomonas putida biotype B與Pseudomonas fluorescens biotype G,而施用豬糞堆肥之玉米根圈由五種螢光假單胞菌組成:Pseudomonas putida biotype A、 Pseudomonas putida biotype B、Pseudomonas fluorescens biotype G、Pseudomona fulva與Pseudomona maculicola,其中以Pseudomonas putida biotype A為主要菌種。對照組之玉米根圈亦由五種螢光假單胞菌組成:Pseudomonas putida biotype A、 Pseudomonas putida biotype B、Pseudomonas fluorescens biotype G、Pseudomona fuscovaginae與Pseudomona viridilida,以Pseudomonas fuscovagina群落佔優勢。另外分別以限制酵素Alu Ι、Hae ΠΙ、Rsa Ι與Taq Ι進行根圈螢光假單胞菌增幅之16S rDNA 限制酵素片段分(ARDRA),其中僅Rsa Ι所顯示結果與Biolog GN 平板測定結果相似。由上述結果得知,在同一種

土壤種植同種作物,施用不同肥料會造成根圈微生物群落組成之更動。